Quotient Ltd

EDGAR

113 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-03-07 to 2023-02-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

9.95 million USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-256.69%

2023 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -25551000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 9954000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-25 million USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -89246000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -64294000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-25.5 million USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -89246000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -64294000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1666000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1100000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
11.9 million USD Source
Exact value

11934000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
240 million USD Source
Exact value

240288000 USD

Shares outstanding
4.04 million shares Source
Exact value

4035013 shares

Reported share-count change

-96.06% · -98.5 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 102510717 shares · 2021-12-31· Source
  • 4035013 shares · 2022-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

37.4 million USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 38514000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 28728000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 8814000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 8856000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 9954000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source

Net income

-124 million USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -125130000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -99218000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -38868000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -45926000 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -13324000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-112 million USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -119044000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -96173000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35518000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -64294000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35518000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -89246000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -64294000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

2.24 million USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2851000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2282000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 835000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1100000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 835000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1666000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1100000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

-114 million USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -119044000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -96173000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35518000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -64294000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35518000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -89246000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -64294000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2851000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2282000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2021-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 835000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1100000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 835000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1666000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1100000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-02-09.

Financial data available through: 2022-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-03-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-03-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-03-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-03-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-03-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-03-31
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -11.2%

    Prior period

    USD 43.38 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 38.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    38514000 − 43379000 = -4865000 USD

    43379000 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    38514000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 14.1 million

    Prior period

    −USD 111.03 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 125.13 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -125130000 − -111032000 = -14098000 USD

    -111032000 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -125130000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 41.46 million

    Prior period

    −USD 77.58 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 119.04 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -119044000 − -77582000 = -41462000 USD

    -77582000 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -119044000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -32.8%

    Prior period

    USD 4.24 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.85 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2851000 − 4240000 = -1389000 USD

    4240000 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2851000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31

  • Revenue USD 38.51 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 23.57 million 61% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 118.77 million 308% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 103.83 million −270% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 21.3 million 55% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 125.13 million −325% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 119.04 million −309% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 2.85 million 7.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 121.9 million −316% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 131% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 145% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 261% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 365% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 433% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 383% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 372% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 346% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 291% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 370% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-3114371000 18862000 Derived -4491000 223000 Derived -4714000 -4509000 Derived
Source
2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-3119755000 28647000 Derived -8892000 1273000 Derived -10165000 -11606000 Derived
Source
2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-3118408000 48122000 Derived -29714000 29345000 Derived -59059000 -50445000 Derived
Source
2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-3118522000 67610000 Derived -49088000 -15210000 Derived -33878000 -75879000 Derived
Source
2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-3122227000 96286000 Derived -74059000 11010000 Derived -85069000 -76355000 Derived
Source
2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-3124732000 94720000 Derived -69988000 12350000 Derived -82338000 -90022000 Derived
Source
2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-3129134000 108295000 Derived -79161000 27250000 Derived -106411000 -80446000 Derived
Source
2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-3132656000 113041000 Derived -80385000 24753000 Derived -105138000 -85244000 Derived
Source
2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-3143379000 126076000 Derived -82697000 28335000 Derived -111032000 -81822000 Derived
Source
2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-3138514000 142341000 Derived -103827000 21303000 Derived -125130000 -121895000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 38.5M 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46.8M35.1M23.4M11.7M0.0201320182022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue14371000
2014Revenue19755000
2015Revenue18408000
2016Revenue18522000
2017Revenue22227000
2018Revenue24732000
2019Revenue29134000
2020Revenue32656000
2021Revenue43379000
2022Revenue38514000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-11.2% 2022
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.41%27%13%-1%-15%201320182022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year37.5%
2015Year over year-6.8%
2016Year over year0.6%
2017Year over year20%
2018Year over year11.3%
2019Year over year17.8%
2020Year over year12.1%
2021Year over year32.8%
2022Year over year-11.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -269.6% 2022
Net margin -324.9% 2022
Free cash flow margin -316.5% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.33%-86%-205%-324%-442%201320182022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Operating margin-31.3%
2014Operating margin-45%
2015Operating margin-161.4%
2016Operating margin-265%
2017Operating margin-333.2%
2018Operating margin-283%
2019Operating margin-271.7%
2020Operating margin-246.2%
2021Operating margin-190.6%
2022Operating margin-269.6%
2013Net margin-32.8%
2014Net margin-51.5%
2015Net margin-320.8%
2016Net margin-182.9%
2017Net margin-382.7%
2018Net margin-332.9%
2019Net margin-365.2%
2020Net margin-322%
2021Net margin-256%
2022Net margin-324.9%
2013Free cash flow margin-31.4%
2014Free cash flow margin-58.7%
2015Free cash flow margin-274%
2016Free cash flow margin-409.7%
2017Free cash flow margin-343.5%
2018Free cash flow margin-364%
2019Free cash flow margin-276.1%
2020Free cash flow margin-261%
2021Free cash flow margin-188.6%
2022Free cash flow margin-316.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -119M 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.5M-25.0M-59.5M-94.0M-128.6M201320182022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flow-3618000
2014Operating cash flow-4380000
2015Operating cash flow-26591000
2016Operating cash flow-46973000
2017Operating cash flow-56200000
2018Operating cash flow-68418000
2019Operating cash flow-75655000
2020Operating cash flow-80646000
2021Operating cash flow-77582000
2022Operating cash flow-119044000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -121.9M 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.8M-25.6M-60.9M-96.3M-131.6M201320182022
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flow-4509000
2014Free cash flow-11606000
2015Free cash flow-50445000
2016Free cash flow-75879000
2017Free cash flow-76355000
2018Free cash flow-90022000
2019Free cash flow-80446000
2020Free cash flow-85244000
2021Free cash flow-81822000
2022Free cash flow-121895000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

174.3% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.188%141%94%47%0%2013-03-3120182022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2014Liabilities / assets102.6%
2015Liabilities / assets102%
2016Liabilities / assets61%
2017Liabilities / assets121.9%
2018Liabilities / assets111.8%
2019Liabilities / assets99%
2020Liabilities / assets103.7%
2021Liabilities / assets116.2%
2022Liabilities / assets174.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.1× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.22×3.91×2.61×1.30×0.00×2013-03-3120182022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.5×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.9×
2016Current assets / current liabilities2.89×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.37×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.92×
2019Current assets / current liabilities4.59×
2020Current assets / current liabilities4.83×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.42×
2022Current assets / current liabilities3.1×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
−USD 4.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4714000 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: -4714000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3618000 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: -3618000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 891,000
Exact value

Exact value: 891000 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: 891000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.51 million
Calculation and evidence

-3618000 − 891000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4509000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
−USD 10.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10165000 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: -10165000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4380000 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: -4380000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7226000 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 7226000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.61 million
Calculation and evidence

-4380000 − 7226000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -11606000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
−USD 59.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -59059000 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -59059000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -26591000 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -26591000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23854000 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: 23854000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50.45 million
Calculation and evidence

-26591000 − 23854000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -50445000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
−USD 33.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -33878000 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -33878000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 46.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -46973000 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -46973000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28906000 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: 28906000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 75.88 million
Calculation and evidence

-46973000 − 28906000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -75879000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
−USD 85.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -85069000 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -85069000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 56.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -56200000 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -56200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20155000 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: 20155000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 76.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-56200000 − 20155000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -76355000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
−USD 82.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -82338000 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -82338000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 68.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -68418000 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -68418000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21604000 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 21604000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 90.02 million
Calculation and evidence

-68418000 − 21604000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -90022000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
−USD 106.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -106411000 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: -106411000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 75.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -75655000 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: -75655000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4791000 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: 4791000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 80.45 million
Calculation and evidence

-75655000 − 4791000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -80446000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
−USD 105.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -105138000 USD

2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: -105138000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 80.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -80646000 USD

2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: -80646000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4598000 USD

2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31: 4598000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 85.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-80646000 − 4598000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -85244000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
−USD 111.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -111032000 USD

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: -111032000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 77.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -77582000 USD

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: -77582000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4240000 USD

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31: 4240000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 81.82 million
Calculation and evidence

-77582000 − 4240000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -81822000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
−USD 125.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -125130000 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: -125130000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 119.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -119044000 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: -119044000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2851000 USD

2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31: 2851000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 121.9 million
Calculation and evidence

-119044000 − 2851000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -121895000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

113 filings · 2,794 latest values · 2,794 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001596946, 1596946, QTNT, edgar:1596946

Also known as QUOTIENT LIMITED, Quotient Ltd