Revenue
317 million Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA
2023 · Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 316854430 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA Source
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-03-12 to 2024-05-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
317 million Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA
2023 · Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA
-18.54%
2023 · %
-73.7 million Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA
2023 · Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA
48200000 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA
137839249 Unit_Standard_shares_rP-8vrDNrU6FfIV9HUAycQ
0.49% · 667 thousand Unit_Standard_shares_rP-8vrDNrU6FfIV9HUAycQ
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 343.18 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 316.85 million
–
316854430 − 343182184 = -26327754 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA
343182184 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source316854430 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 89.67 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 55.93 million
–
-55934159 − -89668194 = 33734035 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA
-89668194 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-55934159 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 107.98 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 73.65 million
–
-73650000 − -107975725 = 34325725 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA
-107975725 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-73650000 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 534116970 | 700863992 Derived | -166747022 | -15813487 Derived | -150933535 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 343182184 | 448806939 Derived | -105624755 | -15956561 Derived | -89668194 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 316854430 | 375594430 Derived | -58740000 | -2805841 Derived | -55934159 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 534116970 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 343182184 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 316854430 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -35.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -7.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -31.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -30.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -28.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -26.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -39888803 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -107975725 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -73650000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 75.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 101.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 150.93 million Exact valueExact value: -150933535 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -150933535 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 39.89 million Exact valueExact value: -39888803 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -39888803 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 89.67 million Exact valueExact value: -89668194 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -89668194 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 107.98 million Exact valueExact value: -107975725 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -107975725 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 55.93 million Exact valueExact value: -55934159 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -55934159 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 73.65 million Exact valueExact value: -73650000 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -73650000 Unit_Standard_USD_EXcujcO030Kjcft_2-xCVA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 981 latest values · 981 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001596856, 1596856, edgar:1596856
Also known as Leju Holdings Ltd