Revenue
9.55 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9547953 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-01-29 to 2016-11-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9.55 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
5.06%
2016 Q3 · %
1.47 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
2260337 USD
12700000 USD
600949 shares
0.00% · 21 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
40.6 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-46.7 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 39.62 million
–
Current period
USD 41.42 million
–
41417014 − 39624783 = 1792231 USD
39624783 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41417014 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 46.69 million
–
-46690915 − -4181890 = -42509025 USD
-4181890 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-46690915 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 516,969
–
Current period
USD 552,869
–
552869 − -516969 = 1069838 USD
-516969 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source552869 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 39449389 | 35112017 Derived | 4337372 | 6914635 Derived | -2577263 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-10-30 – 2014-09-30 | 4658 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11926 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 39624783 | 36902933 Derived | 2721850 | 6903740 Derived | -4181890 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 41417014 | 80690850 Derived | -39273836 | 7417079 Derived | -46690915 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 39449389 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 4658 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 39624783 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 41417014 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2014-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -94.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -256% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -112.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 2025551 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -21637 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -516969 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 552869 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 102.8% |
|
| 2014-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 111.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 714.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
| 2014-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2577263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2025551 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-10-30 – 2014-09-30 | −USD 11,926 Exact valueExact value: -11926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,637 Exact valueExact value: -21637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: -4181890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 516,969 Exact valueExact value: -516969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 46.69 million Exact valueExact value: -46690915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 552,869 Exact valueExact value: 552869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 704 latest values · 704 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001595552, 1595552, edgar:1595552
Also known as Dico, Inc., Peekay Boutiques, Inc.