Revenue
16.2 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16196000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 700K.
16.2 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
-33.12%
2022 Q4 · %
-3.82 million USD
2022 Q4 · USD
2400000 USD
3200000 shares
23.08% · 600 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
64 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
13 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-2.04 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 700,000
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 700000 = -700000 USD
700000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 105.92 million
–
Current period
−USD 140.59 million
–
-140591000 − -105924000 = -34667000 USD
-105924000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-140591000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 4 million
–
-3999000 − -7405000 = 3406000 USD
-7405000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3999000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 26436000 | 38849000 Derived | -12413000 | 3372000 Derived | -15785000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 47607000 | 60312000 Derived | -12705000 | 7060000 Derived | -19765000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 58384000 | 70496000 Derived | -12112000 | 10961000 Derived | -23073000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 62399000 | 73661000 Derived | -11262000 | 12850000 Derived | -24112000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 800000 | 27745000 Derived | -26945000 | 18951000 Derived | -45896000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 700000 | 87802000 Derived | -87102000 | 18822000 Derived | -105924000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 0 | 121215000 Derived | -121215000 | 19376000 Derived | -140591000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2851000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 26436000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 47607000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 58384000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 62399000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 800000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 700000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 827.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 80.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 22.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -12.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -229.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -47% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -26.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -20.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -18% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -3,368.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -12,443.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -228.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -59.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -41.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -39.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -38.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -5,737% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -15,132% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -5194000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 4128000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 2282000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -7080000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -486000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -7405000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -3999000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 4.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 17.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 30.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 36.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 42.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 59.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 67.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 83.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 15.79 million Exact valueExact value: -15785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.19 million Exact valueExact value: -5194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 19.77 million Exact valueExact value: -19765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: 4128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 23.07 million Exact valueExact value: -23073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 24.11 million Exact valueExact value: -24112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.08 million Exact valueExact value: -7080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 21.89 million Exact valueExact value: -21890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 40.96 million Exact valueExact value: -40962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.58 million Exact valueExact value: -13578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 39.47 million Exact valueExact value: -39466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.92 million Exact valueExact value: -7916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 45.9 million Exact valueExact value: -45896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 486,000 Exact valueExact value: -486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 105.92 million Exact valueExact value: -105924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.41 million Exact valueExact value: -7405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 140.59 million Exact valueExact value: -140591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: -3999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
77 filings · 2,774 latest values · 2,774 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001595527, 1595527, NYC, edgar:1595527
Also known as AMERICAN REALTY CAPITAL NEW YORK CITY REIT, INC., American Realty Capital New York City REIT, Inc., American Realty Captal New York City REIT, Inc., American Strategic Investment Co., NEW YORK CITY REIT, INC., New York City REIT, Inc., New York City REIT, Inc.