Loan Artificial Intelligence Corp.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 0.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-3 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -40632 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -37631 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
454 thousand shares Source
Exact value

454365 shares

Reported share-count change

-99.88% · -363 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 363578236 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 454365 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-94 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -32641 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -79336 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -46897 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -8641 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -20232 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-91.2 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -23111 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2011 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -52611 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23111 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -37631 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40632 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -37631 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 26,661

    Prior period

    −USD 52,675

    –

    Current period

    −USD 79,336

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -79336 − -52675 = -26661 USD

    -52675 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -79336 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 21,928

    Prior period

    −USD 30,683

    –

    Current period

    −USD 52,611

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -52611 − -30683 = -21928 USD

    -30683 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -52611 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -0 − -0 = 0 USD

    -0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 79,336
  • Operating income −USD 79,336
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 79,336

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 52,611
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 52,611

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-310 41716 Derived -41716 -2165000 Derived 2123284 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-310 56677 Derived -56677 -7748 Derived -48929 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-310 52675 Derived -52675 0 Derived -52675 -30683 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-310 79336 Derived -79336 0 Derived -79336 -52611 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.02022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2022Revenue0
2023Revenue0
2024Revenue0
2025Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2025Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating marginNot reported
2025Operating marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2023Net marginNot reported
2024Net marginNot reported
2025Net marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -52.6K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.2K-11.0K-26.3K-41.6K-56.8K2022202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2022Operating cash flow-8766
2023Operating cash flow-40328
2024Operating cash flow-30683
2025Operating cash flow-52611

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -52.6K 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.2K-11.0K-26.3K-41.6K-56.8K2022202320242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flow-30683
2025Free cash flow-52611

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,262.6% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,364%1,023%682%341%0%2022202320242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Liabilities / assets1,262.6%
2023Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.09×0.06×0.04×0.02×0.00×2022202320242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 2.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2123284 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 2123284 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,766
Exact value

Exact value: -8766 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -8766 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 48,929
Exact value

Exact value: -48929 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -48929 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40,328
Exact value

Exact value: -40328 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -40328 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 52,675
Exact value

Exact value: -52675 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -52675 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,683
Exact value

Exact value: -30683 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -30683 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: -0 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,683
Calculation and evidence

-30683 − -0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -30683 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 79,336
Exact value

Exact value: -79336 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -79336 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 52,611
Exact value

Exact value: -52611 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -52611 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: -0 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 52,611
Calculation and evidence

-52611 − -0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -52611 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

15 filings · 659 latest values · 659 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001594968, 1594968, edgar:1594968

Also known as LOAN ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE CORP., Loan Artificial Intelligence Corp., VESTIAGE, INC., Vestiage, Inc.