Revenue
26.5 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 26460000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-11-17 to 2018-03-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
26.5 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
-522.33%
2017 Q4 · %
-92.9 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
-96.9 million USD
2017 Q4 · USD
232781000 USD
10839000 USD
114313000 shares
10.55% · 10.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
112 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
-437 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
-225 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
60.9 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
-286 million USD
2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-03-01.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 79.36 million
–
Current period
USD 111.87 million
–
111871000 − 79356000 = 32515000 USD
79356000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source111871000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 245.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 437.11 million
–
-437106000 − -245580000 = -191526000 USD
-245580000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-437106000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 189.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 225.03 million
–
-225033000 − -189809000 = -35224000 USD
-189809000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-225033000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 56.25 million
–
Current period
USD 60.92 million
–
60924000 − 56246000 = 4678000 USD
56246000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source60924000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 232758000 Derived | -232758000 | 10649000 Derived | -243407000 | -85503000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 18215000 | 262315000 Derived | -244100000 | -4724000 Derived | -239376000 | -20859000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 79356000 | 334960000 Derived | -255604000 | -10024000 Derived | -245580000 | -246055000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 111871000 | 559645000 Derived | -447774000 | -10668000 Derived | -437106000 | -285957000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 18215000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 79356000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 111871000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 335.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 41% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1,340.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -322.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -400.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,314.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -309.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -390.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -114.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -310.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -255.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -82545000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 7325000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -189809000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -225033000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -85503000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -20859000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -246055000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -285957000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.37× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.95× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.72× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 243.41 million Exact valueExact value: -243407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82.55 million Exact valueExact value: -82545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85.5 million Calculation and evidence-82545000 − 2958000 USD Exact free cash flow: -85503000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 239.38 million Exact valueExact value: -239376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.33 million Exact valueExact value: 7325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.18 million Exact valueExact value: 28184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.86 million Calculation and evidence7325000 − 28184000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20859000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 245.58 million Exact valueExact value: -245580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 189.81 million Exact valueExact value: -189809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.25 million Exact valueExact value: 56246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 246.06 million Calculation and evidence-189809000 − 56246000 USD Exact free cash flow: -246055000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 437.11 million Exact valueExact value: -437106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 225.03 million Exact valueExact value: -225033000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.92 million Exact valueExact value: 60924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 285.96 million Calculation and evidence-225033000 − 60924000 USD Exact free cash flow: -285957000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 902 latest values · 902 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001594864, 1594864, JUNO, edgar:1594864
Also known as Juno Therapeutics, Inc.