Revenue
210 thousand USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 210000 USD Source
69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-05-12 to 2023-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
21187000 USD
2237213 shares
3.34% · 72.3 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
843 thousand USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
2.24 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
17.1 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
107 thousand USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
17 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 497,000
–
Current period
USD 838,000
–
838000 − 497000 = 341000 USD
497000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source838000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.05 million
–
Current period
USD 2.23 million
–
2230000 − 4052000 = -1822000 USD
4052000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2230000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42.89 million
–
Current period
USD 30.49 million
–
30490000 − 42894000 = -12404000 USD
42894000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30490000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.03 million
–
Current period
USD 116,000
–
116000 − 1032000 = -916000 USD
1032000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source116000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 637000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 770000 | 383000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 179000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 879000 | -19133000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 148000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5768000 | -38223000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 497000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4052000 | 41862000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 838000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2230000 | 30374000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 637000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 179000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 148000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 497000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 838000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -71.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 235.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 68.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 120.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 491.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 3,897.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 815.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 266.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 60.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -10,688.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -25,826.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 8,422.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 3,624.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 659000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -18374000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -37425000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 42894000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 30490000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 383000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -19133000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -38223000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 41862000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 30374000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 89.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 90.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 95.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 92.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 93.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: -6187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203,000 Exact valueExact value: 203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.39 million Calculation and evidence-6187000 − 203000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6390000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | USD 569,000 Exact valueExact value: 569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.74 million Exact valueExact value: 12744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 381,000 Exact valueExact value: 381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.36 million Calculation and evidence12744000 − 381000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12363000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | USD 770,000 Exact valueExact value: 770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 659,000 Exact valueExact value: 659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 276,000 Exact valueExact value: 276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 383,000 Calculation and evidence659000 − 276000 USD Exact free cash flow: 383000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | USD 879,000 Exact valueExact value: 879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.37 million Exact valueExact value: -18374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 759,000 Exact valueExact value: 759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.13 million Calculation and evidence-18374000 − 759000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19133000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 5.77 million Exact valueExact value: 5768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.43 million Exact valueExact value: -37425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 798,000 Exact valueExact value: 798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.22 million Calculation and evidence-37425000 − 798000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38223000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.89 million Exact valueExact value: 42894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.86 million Calculation and evidence42894000 − 1032000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41862000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.49 million Exact valueExact value: 30490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116,000 Exact valueExact value: 116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.37 million Calculation and evidence30490000 − 116000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30374000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 1,579 latest values · 1,579 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001594555, 1594555, HVBC, edgar:1594555
Also known as HV BANCORP, INC., HV Bancorp, Inc.