Revenue
7.99 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-12-20 to 2022-04-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
7.99 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
1,181.03%
2021 Q4 · %
134 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
131 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
287990000 USD
247997266 shares
0.03% · 68.1 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
32.1 million USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
313 million USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
495 million USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
10.9 million USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
484 million USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-04-05.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25.86 million
–
Current period
USD 32.11 million
–
32114000 − 25864000 = 6250000 USD
25864000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32114000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 221.58 million
–
Current period
USD 313.33 million
–
313333000 − 221580000 = 91753000 USD
221580000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source313333000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 224.3 million
–
Current period
USD 494.78 million
–
494780000 − 224297000 = 270483000 USD
224297000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source494780000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.76 million
–
Current period
USD 10.88 million
–
10875000 − 17755000 = -6880000 USD
17755000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10875000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 17797000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 126744000 | 282175000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 21715000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 202576000 | 261270000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 25300000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 195484000 | 148893000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 25864000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 221580000 | 206542000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 32114000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 313333000 | 483905000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 17797000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 21715000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 25300000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 25864000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 32114000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 22% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 24.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 712.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 932.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 772.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 856.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 975.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 1,585.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 1,203.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 588.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 798.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 1,506.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 302410000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 275575000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 160654000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 224297000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 494780000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 282175000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 261270000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 148893000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 206542000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 483905000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 87.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 88.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 90.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 89.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 89.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 88.77 million Exact valueExact value: 88767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224.78 million Exact valueExact value: 224779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.41 million Exact valueExact value: 25407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 199.37 million Calculation and evidence224779000 − 25407000 USD Exact free cash flow: 199372000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 112.03 million Exact valueExact value: 112031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176.09 million Exact valueExact value: 176094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.54 million Exact valueExact value: 24544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151.55 million Calculation and evidence176094000 − 24544000 USD Exact free cash flow: 151550000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 131.72 million Exact valueExact value: 131721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 277.39 million Exact valueExact value: 277388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.66 million Exact valueExact value: 31655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 245.73 million Calculation and evidence277388000 − 31655000 USD Exact free cash flow: 245733000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 181.51 million Exact valueExact value: 181505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 536.12 million Exact valueExact value: 536119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.55 million Exact valueExact value: 25550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 510.57 million Calculation and evidence536119000 − 25550000 USD Exact free cash flow: 510569000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 192.13 million Exact valueExact value: 192125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 227.14 million Exact valueExact value: 227136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.09 million Exact valueExact value: 21088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206.05 million Calculation and evidence227136000 − 21088000 USD Exact free cash flow: 206048000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 126.74 million Exact valueExact value: 126744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 302.41 million Exact valueExact value: 302410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.24 million Exact valueExact value: 20235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 282.18 million Calculation and evidence302410000 − 20235000 USD Exact free cash flow: 282175000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 202.58 million Exact valueExact value: 202576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275.58 million Exact valueExact value: 275575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.31 million Exact valueExact value: 14305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 261.27 million Calculation and evidence275575000 − 14305000 USD Exact free cash flow: 261270000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 195.48 million Exact valueExact value: 195484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160.65 million Exact valueExact value: 160654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.76 million Exact valueExact value: 11761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148.89 million Calculation and evidence160654000 − 11761000 USD Exact free cash flow: 148893000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 221.58 million Exact valueExact value: 221580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224.3 million Exact valueExact value: 224297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.76 million Exact valueExact value: 17755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206.54 million Calculation and evidence224297000 − 17755000 USD Exact free cash flow: 206542000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 313.33 million Exact valueExact value: 313333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 494.78 million Exact valueExact value: 494780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.88 million Exact valueExact value: 10875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 483.91 million Calculation and evidence494780000 − 10875000 USD Exact free cash flow: 483905000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 1,961 latest values · 1,961 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001594012, 1594012, ISBC, edgar:1594012
Also known as INVESTORS BANCORP, INC., Investors Bancorp , Inc., Investors Bancorp Inc., Investors Bancorp, Inc., New Investors Bancorp, Inc.