Revenue
3.09 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3092000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 16.96M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 20.22M.
4344000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.22 million
–
Current period
USD 16.96 million
–
16959000 − 20222000 = -3263000 USD
20222000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16959000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.12 million
–
-16121000 − -13624000 = -2497000 USD
-13624000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16121000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.27 million
–
Current period
USD 5.51 million
–
5505000 − 6273000 = -768000 USD
6273000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5505000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1558000 | 21713000 Derived | -20155000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -17116000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2496000 | 16183000 Derived | -13687000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -17500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 3401000 | 7361000 Derived | -3960000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12676000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 31789000 | 27296000 Derived | 4493000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7497000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 21763000 | 30603000 Derived | -8840000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7818000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 23763000 | 34984000 Derived | -11221000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9405000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 26496000 | 34841000 Derived | -8345000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12440000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 18686000 | 33976000 Derived | -15290000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16929000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 20222000 | 39622000 Derived | -19400000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19897000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 16959000 | 42225000 Derived | -25266000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -21626000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1558000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2496000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3401000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 31789000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 21763000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 23763000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 26496000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 18686000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 20222000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 16959000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 159.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 60.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 36.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 834.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -31.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 11.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -29.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -16.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -1,293.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -548.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -116.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -40.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -47.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -31.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -81.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -95.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -149% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -1,098.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -701.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -372.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 23.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -35.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -39.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -47% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -90.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -98.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -127.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -16445000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -16455000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -12154000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 8289000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -6895000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -8916000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -11885000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -10465000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -13624000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -16121000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -17116000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -17500000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -12676000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 7497000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -7818000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -9405000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -12440000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -16929000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -19897000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -21626000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 76.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 123.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 78.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 52.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 57.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 49.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.25× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.64× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.68× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.43× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.17× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.8× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 16.45 million Exact valueExact value: -16445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 671,000 Exact valueExact value: 671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.12 million Calculation and evidence-16445000 − 671000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17116000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 16.46 million Exact valueExact value: -16455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.5 million Calculation and evidence-16455000 − 1045000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 12.15 million Exact valueExact value: -12154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 522,000 Exact valueExact value: 522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.68 million Calculation and evidence-12154000 − 522000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12676000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8.29 million Exact valueExact value: 8289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 792,000 Exact valueExact value: 792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.5 million Calculation and evidence8289000 − 792000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7497000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 6.9 million Exact valueExact value: -6895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 923,000 Exact valueExact value: 923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.82 million Calculation and evidence-6895000 − 923000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7818000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 8.92 million Exact valueExact value: -8916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 489,000 Exact valueExact value: 489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.41 million Calculation and evidence-8916000 − 489000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9405000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 11.89 million Exact valueExact value: -11885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 555,000 Exact valueExact value: 555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.44 million Calculation and evidence-11885000 − 555000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12440000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 10.47 million Exact valueExact value: -10465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.46 million Exact valueExact value: 6464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.93 million Calculation and evidence-10465000 − 6464000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16929000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 13.62 million Exact valueExact value: -13624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: 6273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.9 million Calculation and evidence-13624000 − 6273000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19897000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 16.12 million Exact valueExact value: -16121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: 5505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.63 million Calculation and evidence-16121000 − 5505000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21626000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
221 filings · 1,453 latest values · 1,453 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001593984, 1593984, MDWD, edgar:1593984
Also known as MEDIWOUND LTD., MediWound Ltd.