Revenue
498 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
158 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-12-11 to 2024-03-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
498 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
115 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
95 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
777919000 USD
8147826000 USD
235219612 shares
0.00% · 11.6 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.01 billion USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
-2.45 billion USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
435 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
94.3 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
341 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-03-06.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.32 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.01 billion
–
2011518000 − 2318875000 = -307357000 USD
2318875000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2011518000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.92 billion
–
Current period
−USD 2.45 billion
–
-2449807000 − -2923105000 = 473298000 USD
-2923105000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2449807000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 269.19 million
–
Current period
USD 435.1 million
–
435098000 − 269193000 = 165905000 USD
269193000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source435098000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 99.72 million
–
Current period
USD 94.33 million
–
94325000 − 99722000 = -5397000 USD
99722000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source94325000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2380683000 | 2054201000 Derived | 326482000 | 1047801000 Derived | -721319000 | 257351000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 3268718000 | 4202193000 Derived | -933475000 | 561567000 Derived | -1495042000 | 36727000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 4010274000 | 7481789000 Derived | -3471515000 | -124449000 Derived | -3347066000 | 389287000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 3468858000 | 4428923000 Derived | -960065000 | 1075368000 Derived | -2035433000 | 428331000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2947078000 | 3416207000 Derived | -469129000 | 562340000 Derived | -1031469000 | 183872000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2914364000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -422636000 | 34198000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2903074000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 183944000 | 332148000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2993206000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -613245000 | 333121000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2318875000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2923105000 | 169471000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2011518000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2449807000 | 340773000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2380683000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 3268718000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 4010274000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3468858000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2947078000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2914364000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2903074000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2993206000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2318875000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2011518000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 37.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 22.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -13.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -15% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -22.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -13.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -28.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -86.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -27.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -30.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -45.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -83.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -58.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -35% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -14.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -20.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -126.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -121.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 16.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 337776000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 118501000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 528143000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 553985000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 267270000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 98052000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 402119000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 411050000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 269193000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 435098000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 257351000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 36727000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 389287000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 428331000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 183872000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 34198000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 332148000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 333121000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 169471000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 340773000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.01× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 721.32 million Exact valueExact value: -721319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 337.78 million Exact valueExact value: 337776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.43 million Exact valueExact value: 80425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257.35 million Calculation and evidence337776000 − 80425000 USD Exact free cash flow: 257351000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.5 billion Exact valueExact value: -1495042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.5 million Exact valueExact value: 118501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.77 million Exact valueExact value: 81774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.73 million Calculation and evidence118501000 − 81774000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36727000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 3.35 billion Exact valueExact value: -3347066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 528.14 million Exact valueExact value: 528143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138.86 million Exact valueExact value: 138856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 389.29 million Calculation and evidence528143000 − 138856000 USD Exact free cash flow: 389287000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.04 billion Exact valueExact value: -2035433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 553.99 million Exact valueExact value: 553985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125.65 million Exact valueExact value: 125654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 428.33 million Calculation and evidence553985000 − 125654000 USD Exact free cash flow: 428331000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.03 billion Exact valueExact value: -1031469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 267.27 million Exact valueExact value: 267270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.4 million Exact valueExact value: 83398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183.87 million Calculation and evidence267270000 − 83398000 USD Exact free cash flow: 183872000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 422.64 million Exact valueExact value: -422636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.05 million Exact valueExact value: 98052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.85 million Exact valueExact value: 63854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.2 million Calculation and evidence98052000 − 63854000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34198000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 183.94 million Exact valueExact value: 183944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 402.12 million Exact valueExact value: 402119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.97 million Exact valueExact value: 69971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 332.15 million Calculation and evidence402119000 − 69971000 USD Exact free cash flow: 332148000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 613.25 million Exact valueExact value: -613245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 411.05 million Exact valueExact value: 411050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.93 million Exact valueExact value: 77929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 333.12 million Calculation and evidence411050000 − 77929000 USD Exact free cash flow: 333121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 2.92 billion Exact valueExact value: -2923105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269.19 million Exact valueExact value: 269193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.72 million Exact valueExact value: 99722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169.47 million Calculation and evidence269193000 − 99722000 USD Exact free cash flow: 169471000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 2.45 billion Exact valueExact value: -2449807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 435.1 million Exact valueExact value: 435098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.33 million Exact valueExact value: 94325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 340.77 million Calculation and evidence435098000 − 94325000 USD Exact free cash flow: 340773000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
158 filings · 8,608 latest values · 8,608 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001593034, 1593034, ENDP, ENDPQ, edgar:1593034
Also known as ENDO INTERNATIONAL PLC, Endo International Ltd, Endo International plc