Endo International plc

EDGAR

158 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-12-11 to 2024-03-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

498 million USD

2023 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2011518000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1513784000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

115 million USD

2023 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 435098000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 320041000 USD Source

Free cash flow

95 million USD

2023 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 435098000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 320041000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 94325000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 74245000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
778 million USD Source
Exact value

777919000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
8.15 billion USD Source
Exact value

8147826000 USD

Shares outstanding
235 million shares Source
Exact value

235219612 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 11.6 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 235208039 shares · 2022-12-31· Source
  • 235219612 shares · 2023-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.01 billion USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 515267000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 546852000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 451665000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2011518000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1513784000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Net income

-2.45 billion USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3279000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 23438000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -28483000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2449807000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -8324000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

435 million USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 62096000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 189414000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 62096000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 320041000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 189414000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 435098000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 320041000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

94.3 million USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 31280000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 53516000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31280000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 74245000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 53516000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 94325000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 74245000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

341 million USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 62096000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 189414000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 62096000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 320041000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 189414000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 435098000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 320041000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31280000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 53516000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31280000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 74245000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 53516000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 94325000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 74245000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-03-06.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -13.3%

    Prior period

    USD 2.32 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.01 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2011518000 − 2318875000 = -307357000 USD

    2318875000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2011518000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 473.3 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.92 billion

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.45 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2449807000 − -2923105000 = 473298000 USD

    -2923105000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2449807000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +61.6%

    Prior period

    USD 269.19 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 435.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    435098000 − 269193000 = 165905000 USD

    269193000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    435098000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -5.4%

    Prior period

    USD 99.72 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 94.33 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    94325000 − 99722000 = -5397000 USD

    99722000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    94325000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.01 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 2.45 billion −122% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 435.1 million 22% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 94.33 million 4.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 340.77 million 17% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 Net loss: net income was −30% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 129% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 187% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 128% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-312380683000 2054201000 Derived 326482000 1047801000 Derived -721319000 257351000 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-313268718000 4202193000 Derived -933475000 561567000 Derived -1495042000 36727000 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-314010274000 7481789000 Derived -3471515000 -124449000 Derived -3347066000 389287000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-313468858000 4428923000 Derived -960065000 1075368000 Derived -2035433000 428331000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-312947078000 3416207000 Derived -469129000 562340000 Derived -1031469000 183872000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-312914364000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-422636000 34198000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-312903074000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable183944000 332148000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-312993206000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-613245000 333121000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-312318875000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2923105000 169471000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-312011518000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2449807000 340773000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2B 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.3B3.2B2.2B1.1B0.0201420192023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue2380683000
2015Revenue3268718000
2016Revenue4010274000
2017Revenue3468858000
2018Revenue2947078000
2019Revenue2914364000
2020Revenue2903074000
2021Revenue2993206000
2022Revenue2318875000
2023Revenue2011518000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-13.3% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.42%25%7%-10%-27%201420192023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over year12%
2015Year over year37.3%
2016Year over year22.7%
2017Year over year-13.5%
2018Year over year-15%
2019Year over year-1.1%
2020Year over year-0.4%
2021Year over year3.1%
2022Year over year-22.5%
2023Year over year-13.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -15.9% 2018
Net margin -121.8% 2023
Free cash flow margin 16.9% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28%-13%-55%-96%-137%20142019-12-312023-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Operating margin13.7%
2015Operating margin-28.6%
2016Operating margin-86.6%
2017Operating margin-27.7%
2018Operating margin-15.9%
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2014Net margin-30.3%
2015Net margin-45.7%
2016Net margin-83.5%
2017Net margin-58.7%
2018Net margin-35%
2019Net margin-14.5%
2020Net margin6.3%
2021Net margin-20.5%
2022Net margin-126.1%
2023Net margin-121.8%
2014Free cash flow margin10.8%
2015Free cash flow margin1.1%
2016Free cash flow margin9.7%
2017Free cash flow margin12.3%
2018Free cash flow margin6.2%
2019Free cash flow margin1.2%
2020Free cash flow margin11.4%
2021Free cash flow margin11.1%
2022Free cash flow margin7.3%
2023Free cash flow margin16.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 435.1M 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.598.3M448.7M299.2M149.6M0.0201420192023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flow337776000
2015Operating cash flow118501000
2016Operating cash flow528143000
2017Operating cash flow553985000
2018Operating cash flow267270000
2019Operating cash flow98052000
2020Operating cash flow402119000
2021Operating cash flow411050000
2022Operating cash flow269193000
2023Operating cash flow435098000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 340.8M 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.462.6M346.9M231.3M115.6M0.0201420192023
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flow257351000
2015Free cash flow36727000
2016Free cash flow389287000
2017Free cash flow428331000
2018Free cash flow183872000
2019Free cash flow34198000
2020Free cash flow332148000
2021Free cash flow333121000
2022Free cash flow169471000
2023Free cash flow340773000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.1× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.34×2.51×1.67×0.84×0.00×201420192023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.61×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.99×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.98×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.02×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.2×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.77×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.92×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.67×
2022Current assets / current liabilities3.01×
2023Current assets / current liabilities3.1×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 721.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -721319000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -721319000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 337.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 337776000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 337776000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 80425000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 80425000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 257.35 million
Calculation and evidence

337776000 − 80425000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 257351000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 1.5 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -1495042000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -1495042000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 118.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 118501000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 118501000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 81.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 81774000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 81774000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.73 million
Calculation and evidence

118501000 − 81774000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 36727000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 3.35 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -3347066000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -3347066000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 528.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 528143000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 528143000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 138.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 138856000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 138856000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 389.29 million
Calculation and evidence

528143000 − 138856000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 389287000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 2.04 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -2035433000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -2035433000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 553.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 553985000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 553985000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 125.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 125654000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 125654000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 428.33 million
Calculation and evidence

553985000 − 125654000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 428331000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 1.03 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -1031469000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1031469000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 267.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 267270000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 267270000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 83.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 83398000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 83398000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 183.87 million
Calculation and evidence

267270000 − 83398000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 183872000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 422.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -422636000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -422636000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 98.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 98052000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 98052000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 63.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 63854000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 63854000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34.2 million
Calculation and evidence

98052000 − 63854000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 34198000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 183.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 183944000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 183944000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 402.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 402119000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 402119000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 69.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 69971000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 69971000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 332.15 million
Calculation and evidence

402119000 − 69971000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 332148000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 613.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -613245000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -613245000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 411.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 411050000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 411050000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 77.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 77929000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 77929000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 333.12 million
Calculation and evidence

411050000 − 77929000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 333121000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 2.92 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -2923105000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -2923105000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 269.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 269193000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 269193000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 99.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 99722000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 99722000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 169.47 million
Calculation and evidence

269193000 − 99722000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 169471000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 2.45 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -2449807000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -2449807000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 435.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 435098000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 435098000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 94.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 94325000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 94325000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 340.77 million
Calculation and evidence

435098000 − 94325000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 340773000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

158 filings · 8,608 latest values · 8,608 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001593034, 1593034, ENDP, ENDPQ, edgar:1593034

Also known as ENDO INTERNATIONAL PLC, Endo International Ltd, Endo International plc