DKG Capital Inc.

EDGAR

19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-05-02 to 2019-05-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-1.85 thousand USD

2018 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

13,621.31%

2018 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 525587 USD Source
  • Operating Income: 778126 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1129592 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1131446 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-455 thousand USD

2018 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 245215 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 699902 USD Source

Free cash flow

-455 thousand USD

2018 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 245215 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 699902 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 16757 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 16620 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
638 thousand USD Source
Exact value

637543 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
14.9 million shares Source
Exact value

14893714 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 14893714 shares · 2017-12-31· Source
  • 14893714 shares · 2018-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.14 million USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 464229 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 583176 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 97600 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1129592 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1131446 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source

Net income

333 thousand USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 262899 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 329866 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -7397 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 324183 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 576391 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

245 thousand USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 515500 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 354717 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 515500 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 699902 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 354717 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 245215 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 699902 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-16.

Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -4.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.19 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.13 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1129592 − 1187811 = -58219 USD

    1187811 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1129592 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -57.6%

    Prior period

    USD 765,336

    –

    Current period

    USD 324,183

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    324183 − 765336 = -441153 USD

    765336 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    324183 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -72.5%

    Prior period

    USD 890,900

    –

    Current period

    USD 245,215

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    245215 − 890900 = -645685 USD

    890900 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    245215 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.13 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 604,005 53% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 525,587 47% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 201,404 18% of revenue
  • Net income USD 324,183 29% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 245,215 22% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 16,757 1.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 228,458 20% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 64%21%14%
  • 2018 29%18%53%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-311187811 171884 Derived 1015927 250591 Derived 765336 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311129592 604005 Derived 525587 201404 Derived 324183 228458 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.1M 2018
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.3M962.1K641.4K320.7K0.020172018
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue1187811
2018Revenue1129592

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-4.9% 2018
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.4%-1.0%-2.5%-3.9%-5.3%20172018
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year-4.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 46.5% 2018
Net margin 28.7% 2018
Free cash flow margin 20.2% 2018
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.92%69%46%23%0%20172018
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating margin85.5%
2018Operating margin46.5%
2017Net margin64.4%
2018Net margin28.7%
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow margin20.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 245.2K 2018
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.962.2K721.6K481.1K240.5K0.020172018
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow890900
2018Operating cash flow245215

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 228.5K 2018
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.246.7K185.1K123.4K61.7K0.020172018
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flow228458

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

9.03× 2018
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.75×7.31×4.87×2.44×0.00×20172018
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Current assets / current liabilities2.66×
2018Current assets / current liabilities9.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 2.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2433428 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -2433428 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36,142
Exact value

Exact value: -36142 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -36142 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 92,924
Exact value

Exact value: -92924 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -92924 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 57,962
Exact value

Exact value: -57962 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -57962 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 35,373
Exact value

Exact value: -35373 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -35373 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,861
Exact value

Exact value: -20861 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -20861 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 765,336
Exact value

Exact value: 765336 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 765336 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 890,900
Exact value

Exact value: 890900 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 890900 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 324,183
Exact value

Exact value: 324183 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 324183 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 245,215
Exact value

Exact value: 245215 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 245215 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16,757
Exact value

Exact value: 16757 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 16757 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 228,458
Calculation and evidence

245215 − 16757 USD

Exact free cash flow: 228458 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

19 filings · 562 latest values · 562 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001592411, 1592411, DKGH, SALY, SALYD, edgar:1592411

Also known as DKG Capital Inc., RERAISE GAMING CORP, RERAISE GAMING CORPORATION, STAR ALLY INC