Revenue
-1.85 thousand USD
2018 Q4 · USD
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-05-02 to 2019-05-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
-1.85 thousand USD
2018 Q4 · USD
13,621.31%
2018 Q4 · %
-455 thousand USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-455 thousand USD
2018 Q4 · USD
637543 USD
14893714 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.14 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
333 thousand USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
245 thousand USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-16.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.19 million
–
Current period
USD 1.13 million
–
1129592 − 1187811 = -58219 USD
1187811 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1129592 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 765,336
–
Current period
USD 324,183
–
324183 − 765336 = -441153 USD
765336 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source324183 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 890,900
–
Current period
USD 245,215
–
245215 − 890900 = -645685 USD
890900 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source245215 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1187811 | 171884 Derived | 1015927 | 250591 Derived | 765336 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1129592 | 604005 Derived | 525587 | 201404 Derived | 324183 | 228458 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1187811 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1129592 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 85.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 46.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 64.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 28.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 20.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 890900 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 245215 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 228458 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.66× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2433428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,142 Exact valueExact value: -36142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 92,924 Exact valueExact value: -92924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57,962 Exact valueExact value: -57962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 35,373 Exact valueExact value: -35373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,861 Exact valueExact value: -20861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 765,336 Exact valueExact value: 765336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 890,900 Exact valueExact value: 890900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 324,183 Exact valueExact value: 324183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 245,215 Exact valueExact value: 245215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,757 Exact valueExact value: 16757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 228,458 Calculation and evidence245215 − 16757 USD Exact free cash flow: 228458 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 562 latest values · 562 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001592411, 1592411, DKGH, SALY, SALYD, edgar:1592411
Also known as DKG Capital Inc., RERAISE GAMING CORP, RERAISE GAMING CORPORATION, STAR ALLY INC