Revenue
1.19 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1189953000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 3.632B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.877B.
1.19 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
12.68%
2026 Q2 · %
117 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
98.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1069254000 USD
2025883000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-31.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.88 billion
–
Current period
USD 3.63 billion
–
3632118000 − 2876949000 = 755169000 USD
2876949000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3632118000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 276.42 million
–
Current period
USD 468.36 million
–
468361000 − 276415000 = 191946000 USD
276415000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source468361000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 598.99 million
–
Current period
USD 518.39 million
–
518386000 − 598991000 = -80605000 USD
598991000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source518386000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.43 million
–
Current period
USD 22.8 million
–
22802000 − 12427000 = 10375000 USD
12427000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22802000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 702272000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 32980000 | 227740000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1027982000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2939000 | 271642000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1878718000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 289441000 | 688128000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1517492000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -58595000 | 159451000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3239331000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 649197000 | 1031996000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2811485000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 476878000 | 1147064000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2364812000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 265026000 | 679602000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2293373000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 142036000 | 454003000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2876949000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 276415000 | 586564000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 3632118000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 468361000 | 495584000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 702272000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1027982000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1878718000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1517492000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3239331000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2811485000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2364812000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2293373000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2876949000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 3632118000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 46.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 82.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -19.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 113.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -13.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -15.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 25.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 26.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 20% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 17% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 32.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 26.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 36.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 31.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 40.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 28.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 13.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 239599000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 290574000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 714595000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 168771000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1060884000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1171626000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 706803000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 491777000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 598991000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 518386000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 227740000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 271642000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 688128000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 159451000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 1031996000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 1147064000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 679602000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 454003000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 586564000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 495584000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 84.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 79.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 87.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 81.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 81.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 84.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 90.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 90.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 90.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 32.98 million Exact valueExact value: 32980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 239.6 million Exact valueExact value: 239599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.86 million Exact valueExact value: 11859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 227.74 million Calculation and evidence239599000 − 11859000 USD Exact free cash flow: 227740000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 290.57 million Exact valueExact value: 290574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.93 million Exact valueExact value: 18932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271.64 million Calculation and evidence290574000 − 18932000 USD Exact free cash flow: 271642000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 289.44 million Exact valueExact value: 289441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 714.6 million Exact valueExact value: 714595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.47 million Exact valueExact value: 26467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 688.13 million Calculation and evidence714595000 − 26467000 USD Exact free cash flow: 688128000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 58.6 million Exact valueExact value: -58595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168.77 million Exact valueExact value: 168771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.32 million Exact valueExact value: 9320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159.45 million Calculation and evidence168771000 − 9320000 USD Exact free cash flow: 159451000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 649.2 million Exact valueExact value: 649197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 billion Exact valueExact value: 1060884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.89 million Exact valueExact value: 28888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 billion Calculation and evidence1060884000 − 28888000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1031996000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 476.88 million Exact valueExact value: 476878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 billion Exact valueExact value: 1171626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.56 million Exact valueExact value: 24562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 billion Calculation and evidence1171626000 − 24562000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1147064000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 265.03 million Exact valueExact value: 265026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 706.8 million Exact valueExact value: 706803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.2 million Exact valueExact value: 27201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 679.6 million Calculation and evidence706803000 − 27201000 USD Exact free cash flow: 679602000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 142.04 million Exact valueExact value: 142036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 491.78 million Exact valueExact value: 491777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.77 million Exact valueExact value: 37774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 454 million Calculation and evidence491777000 − 37774000 USD Exact free cash flow: 454003000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 276.42 million Exact valueExact value: 276415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 598.99 million Exact valueExact value: 598991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.43 million Exact valueExact value: 12427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 586.56 million Calculation and evidence598991000 − 12427000 USD Exact free cash flow: 586564000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 468.36 million Exact valueExact value: 468361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 518.39 million Exact valueExact value: 518386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.8 million Exact valueExact value: 22802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 495.58 million Calculation and evidence518386000 − 22802000 USD Exact free cash flow: 495584000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 7,573 latest values · 7,565 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001592386, 1592386, VIRT, edgar:1592386
Also known as VIRTU FINANCIAL, INC., Virtu Financial, Inc., Virtu Financial, Inc.