Revenue
956 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 956000000 USD Source
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-11-26 to 2021-11-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
956 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
15.9%
2021 Q3 · %
265 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
36000000 USD
3046000000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.42 billion USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
463 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
892 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-01.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.96 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.46 billion
–
2463000000 − 2960000000 = -497000000 USD
2960000000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2463000000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 396 million
–
Current period
USD 88 million
–
88000000 − 396000000 = -308000000 USD
396000000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source88000000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 942 million
–
Current period
USD 757 million
–
757000000 − 942000000 = -185000000 USD
942000000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source757000000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 2418000000 | 3130000000 Derived | -712000000 | 40000000 Derived | -752000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2272000000 | 1887000000 Derived | 385000000 | 73000000 Derived | 312000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2803000000 | 2275000000 Derived | 528000000 | 92000000 Derived | 436000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 3431000000 | 2783000000 Derived | 648000000 | 127000000 Derived | 521000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2960000000 | 2391000000 Derived | 569000000 | 173000000 Derived | 396000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2463000000 | 1998000000 Derived | 465000000 | 377000000 Derived | 88000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2418000000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2272000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2803000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3431000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2960000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2463000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 23.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 22.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -13.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -16.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -29.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 18.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -31.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 726000000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 721000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 834000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 924000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 942000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 757000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 316 million Exact valueExact value: 316000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 451 million Exact valueExact value: 451000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 1.62 billion Exact valueExact value: 1615000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 648 million Exact valueExact value: 648000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 530 million Exact valueExact value: 530000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 769 million Exact valueExact value: 769000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 752 million Exact valueExact value: -752000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 726 million Exact valueExact value: 726000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 312 million Exact valueExact value: 312000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 721 million Exact valueExact value: 721000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 436 million Exact valueExact value: 436000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 834 million Exact valueExact value: 834000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 521 million Exact valueExact value: 521000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 924 million Exact valueExact value: 924000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 396 million Exact valueExact value: 396000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 942 million Exact valueExact value: 942000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 88 million Exact valueExact value: 88000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 757 million Exact valueExact value: 757000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 4,201 latest values · 4,201 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001591763, 1591763, ENBL, edgar:1591763
Also known as ENABLE MIDSTREAM PARTNERS, LP, Enable Midstream Partners, LP