Revenue
4.78 million USD
2018 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4784000 USD Source
71 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-03-19 to 2026-08-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
24857000 USD
20328000 USD
113238218 shares
38.69% · 31.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 269.95 million
–
Current period
−USD 342.6 million
–
-342601000 − -269949000 = -72652000 USD
-269949000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-342601000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 232.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 276.39 million
–
-276391000 − -232319000 = -44072000 USD
-232319000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-276391000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 511,000
–
Current period
USD 495,000
–
495000 − 511000 = -16000 USD
511000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source495000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 3477000 | 20464000 Derived | -16987000 | 287000 Derived | -17274000 | -15005000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 4003000 | 30535000 Derived | -26532000 | -20000 Derived | -26512000 | -28413000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2538000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 3477000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 4003000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 37% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -440.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -488.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -662.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -446.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -496.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -662.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -431.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -709.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -14755000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -28167000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -15005000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -28413000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 39.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 26.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.75× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.47× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 17.27 million Exact valueExact value: -17274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.76 million Exact valueExact value: -14755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250,000 Exact valueExact value: 250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.01 million Calculation and evidence-14755000 − 250000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15005000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 26.51 million Exact valueExact value: -26512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.17 million Exact valueExact value: -28167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 246,000 Exact valueExact value: 246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.41 million Calculation and evidence-28167000 − 246000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28413000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 32.7 million Exact valueExact value: -32703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.84 million Exact valueExact value: -26844000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 445,000 Exact valueExact value: 445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.29 million Calculation and evidence-26844000 − 445000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27289000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 41.87 million Exact valueExact value: -41873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.06 million Exact valueExact value: -36056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,000 Exact valueExact value: 84000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.14 million Calculation and evidence-36056000 − 84000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36140000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 110.72 million Exact valueExact value: -110715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.78 million Exact valueExact value: -29779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,000 Exact valueExact value: 42000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.82 million Calculation and evidence-29779000 − 42000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29821000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 79.41 million Exact valueExact value: -79413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.58 million Exact valueExact value: -54581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 338,000 Exact valueExact value: 338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.92 million Calculation and evidence-54581000 − 338000 USD Exact free cash flow: -54919000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 129.87 million Exact valueExact value: -129874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93.84 million Exact valueExact value: -93838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 797,000 Exact valueExact value: 797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 94.64 million Calculation and evidence-93838000 − 797000 USD Exact free cash flow: -94635000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 237.73 million Exact valueExact value: -237734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 184.17 million Exact valueExact value: -184170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 898,000 Exact valueExact value: 898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 185.07 million Calculation and evidence-184170000 − 898000 USD Exact free cash flow: -185068000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 269.95 million Exact valueExact value: -269949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 232.32 million Exact valueExact value: -232319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 511,000 Exact valueExact value: 511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 232.83 million Calculation and evidence-232319000 − 511000 USD Exact free cash flow: -232830000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 342.6 million Exact valueExact value: -342601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 276.39 million Exact valueExact value: -276391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 495,000 Exact valueExact value: 495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 276.89 million Calculation and evidence-276391000 − 495000 USD Exact free cash flow: -276886000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
71 filings · 3,386 latest values · 3,386 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001590750, 1590750, MGEN, SGNL, VRDN, edgar:1590750, mgen, sgnl
Also known as MIRAGEN THERAPEUTICS, INC., Miragen Therapeutics, Inc., SIGNAL GENETICS LLC, SIGNAL GENETICS, INC., Viridian Therapeutics, Inc./DE, Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE