Revenue
-45.3 thousand USD
2025 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 34.07K.
-45.3 thousand USD
2025 Q4 · USD
-10,633.63%
2025 Q4 · %
-995 thousand USD
2025 Q4 · USD
31701916 USD
14300907 USD
106919829 shares
37.08% · 28.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-06-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 34,070
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 34070 = -34070 USD
34070 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 39.2 million
–
Current period
USD 55.39 million
–
55385211 − -39203970 = 94589181 USD
-39203970 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source55385211 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.41 million
–
-10411845 − 1991801 = -12403646 USD
1991801 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10411845 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 7601194 | 29452263 Derived | -21851069 | 238213 Derived | -22089282 | -5851192 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 20820998 | 33406936 Derived | -12585938 | 6580 Derived | -12592518 | -5818006 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 31524825 | 43021530 Derived | -11496705 | 1260607 Derived | -12757312 | -3498907 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 24477707 | 84431881 Derived | -59954174 | 10964128 Derived | -70918302 | -19534356 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1059691 | 17507056 Derived | -16447365 | -6191602 Derived | -10255763 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 7755306 | 36088714 Derived | -28333408 | 4170915 Derived | -32504323 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 39474269 | 58961590 Derived | -19487321 | -18041649 Derived | -1445672 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 11821899 | 48197101 Derived | -36375202 | 2152206 Derived | -38527408 | -23135647 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 34070 | 14253088 Derived | -14219018 | 24984952 Derived | -39203970 | 932739 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 0 | 11308535 Derived | -11308535 | -66693746 Derived | 55385211 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 7601194 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 20820998 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 31524825 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 24477707 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1059691 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 7755306 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 39474269 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 11821899 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 34070 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 173.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 51.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -22.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -95.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 631.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 409% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -70.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -99.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -287.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -60.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -36.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -244.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,552.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -365.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -49.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -307.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -41,734.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -290.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -60.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -40.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -289.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -967.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -419.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -325.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -115,068.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -77% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -27.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -79.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -195.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 2,737.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -5816992 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -5644574 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -3365544 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -19207106 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -13847255 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -29092193 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 2549189 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -19518781 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1991801 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -10411845 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -5851192 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -5818006 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -3498907 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -19534356 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -23135647 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 932739 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 235.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 328.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 122.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 192.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 152.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 105.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 99.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 169.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 128.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 22.09 million Exact valueExact value: -22089282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.82 million Exact valueExact value: -5816992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,200 Exact valueExact value: 34200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.85 million Calculation and evidence-5816992 − 34200 USD Exact free cash flow: -5851192 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 12.59 million Exact valueExact value: -12592518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.64 million Exact valueExact value: -5644574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 173,432 Exact valueExact value: 173432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.82 million Calculation and evidence-5644574 − 173432 USD Exact free cash flow: -5818006 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 12.76 million Exact valueExact value: -12757312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: -3365544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133,363 Exact valueExact value: 133363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.5 million Calculation and evidence-3365544 − 133363 USD Exact free cash flow: -3498907 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 70.92 million Exact valueExact value: -70918302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.21 million Exact valueExact value: -19207106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 327,250 Exact valueExact value: 327250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.53 million Calculation and evidence-19207106 − 327250 USD Exact free cash flow: -19534356 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 10.26 million Exact valueExact value: -10255763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.85 million Exact valueExact value: -13847255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 32.5 million Exact valueExact value: -32504323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.09 million Exact valueExact value: -29092193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1445672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: 2549189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 38.53 million Exact valueExact value: -38527408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.52 million Exact valueExact value: -19518781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3616866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.14 million Calculation and evidence-19518781 − 3616866 USD Exact free cash flow: -23135647 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 39.2 million Exact valueExact value: -39203970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1991801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1059062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 932,739 Calculation and evidence1991801 − 1059062 USD Exact free cash flow: 932739 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 55.39 million Exact valueExact value: 55385211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.41 million Exact valueExact value: -10411845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
77 filings · 2,921 latest values · 2,921 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001590715, 1590715, AREC, edgar:1590715, ngff, none
Also known as AMERICAN RESOURCES CORPORATION, American Resources Corp, American Resources Corporation, NATURAL GAS FUELING & CONVERSION INC., NATURAL GAS FUELING & CONVERSION INC.., NGFC Equities, Inc.