Revenue
5.84 million Unit_Standard_USD_A7AkrvfC0kK__ZGW8uJJqg
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_A7AkrvfC0kK__ZGW8uJJqg
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5841000 Unit_Standard_USD_A7AkrvfC0kK__ZGW8uJJqg Source
105 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-01-02 to 2026-07-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5.84 million Unit_Standard_USD_A7AkrvfC0kK__ZGW8uJJqg
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_A7AkrvfC0kK__ZGW8uJJqg
-893.73%
2026 Q2 · %
413027000 Unit_Standard_USD_A7AkrvfC0kK__ZGW8uJJqg
71922000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg
69334839 Unit_Standard_shares_6N5kyuh5zkmZyQx2VVoLxA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-29.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 239.56 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 198.97 million
–
-198971000 − -239556000 = 40585000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg
-239556000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-198971000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 182.73 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 177.96 million
–
-177963000 − -182728000 = 4765000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg
-182728000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-177963000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 3.37 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 439,000
–
439000 − 3368000 = -2929000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg
3368000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source439000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 10578000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 25098000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 13107000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit13.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit13) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 10578000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 25098000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 13107000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 137.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -47.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit13) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 308.48 million Exact valueExact value: -308478000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -308478000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 145.93 million Exact valueExact value: -145929000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -145929000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 7.15 million Exact valueExact value: 7154000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 7154000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 153.08 million Calculation and evidence-145929000 − 7154000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Exact free cash flow: -153083000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 239.56 million Exact valueExact value: -239556000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -239556000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 182.73 million Exact valueExact value: -182728000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -182728000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3368000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 3368000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 186.1 million Calculation and evidence-182728000 − 3368000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Exact free cash flow: -186096000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 198.97 million Exact valueExact value: -198971000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -198971000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 177.96 million Exact valueExact value: -177963000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -177963000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 439,000 Exact valueExact value: 439000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 439000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 178.4 million Calculation and evidence-177963000 − 439000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Exact free cash flow: -178402000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
105 filings · 4,507 latest values · 4,507 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001590560, 1590560, QURE, edgar:1590560
Also known as uniQure B.V., uniQure N.V.