uniQure N.V.

EDGAR

105 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-01-02 to 2026-07-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.84 million Unit_Standard_USD_A7AkrvfC0kK__ZGW8uJJqg

2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_A7AkrvfC0kK__ZGW8uJJqg

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 5841000 Unit_Standard_USD_A7AkrvfC0kK__ZGW8uJJqg Source

Operating margin

-893.73%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -52203000 Unit_Standard_USD_A7AkrvfC0kK__ZGW8uJJqg Source
  • Revenue: 5841000 Unit_Standard_USD_A7AkrvfC0kK__ZGW8uJJqg Source
Cash and cash equivalents
413 million Unit_Standard_USD_A7AkrvfC0kK__ZGW8uJJqg Source
Exact value

413027000 Unit_Standard_USD_A7AkrvfC0kK__ZGW8uJJqg

Long-term debt including current maturities
71.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Source
Exact value

71922000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

Shares outstanding
69.3 million Unit_Standard_shares_6N5kyuh5zkmZyQx2VVoLxA Source
Exact value

69334839 Unit_Standard_shares_6N5kyuh5zkmZyQx2VVoLxA

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-29.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 40.59 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 239.56 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 198.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -198971000 − -239556000 = 40585000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

    -239556000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -198971000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 4.77 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 182.73 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 177.96 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -177963000 − -182728000 = 4765000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

    -182728000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -177963000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -87%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 3.37 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 439,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    439000 − 3368000 = -2929000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

    3368000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    439000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

  • Revenue Unit13 13.11 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-3110578000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3125098000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3113107000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit13.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit13 13.1M 2017
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.27.1M20.3M13.6M6.8M0.0201520162017
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit13)Source evidence
2015Revenue10578000
2016Revenue25098000
2017Revenue13107000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-47.8% 2017
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.152%98%45%-9%-63%201520162017
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year137.3%
2017Year over year-47.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2016-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2015-12-31Net marginNot reported
2016-12-31Net marginNot reported
2017-12-31Net marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit13)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2016Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2017Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2016Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2017Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 308.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -308478000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -308478000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 145.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -145929000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -145929000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 7.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7154000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 7154000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 153.08 million
Calculation and evidence

-145929000 − 7154000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

Exact free cash flow: -153083000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 239.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -239556000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -239556000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 182.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -182728000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -182728000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 3.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3368000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 3368000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 186.1 million
Calculation and evidence

-182728000 − 3368000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

Exact free cash flow: -186096000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 198.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -198971000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -198971000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 177.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -177963000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -177963000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 439,000
Exact value

Exact value: 439000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 439000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg 178.4 million
Calculation and evidence

-177963000 − 439000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

Exact free cash flow: -178402000 Unit_Standard_USD_mq-isHYJ8UOz2E1M-px1eg

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

105 filings · 4,507 latest values · 4,507 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001590560, 1590560, QURE, edgar:1590560

Also known as uniQure B.V., uniQure N.V.