Revenue
14.4 million USD
2017 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14426000 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-08-27 to 2017-05-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
69949000 USD
12800000 USD
19503000 shares
1.61% · 309 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
41.2 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 57.43 million
–
Current period
USD 62.12 million
–
62124000 − 57429000 = 4695000 USD
57429000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62124000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 33.65 million
–
-33650000 − -11324000 = -22326000 USD
-11324000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-33650000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.93 million
–
Current period
USD 3.81 million
–
3809000 − 2927000 = 882000 USD
2927000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3809000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 969,000
–
Current period
USD 2.47 million
–
2471000 − 969000 = 1502000 USD
969000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2471000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 185192000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10703000 | -479000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 43042000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1858000 | -856000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 57429000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11324000 | 1958000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 62124000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -33650000 | 1338000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 185192000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 43042000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 57429000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 62124000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -76.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 33.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -19.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -54.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 7966000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 1056000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 2927000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 3809000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -479000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -856000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 1958000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 1338000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 55.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 57.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 62.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 10.7 million Exact valueExact value: -10703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.97 million Exact valueExact value: 7966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: 8445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 479,000 Calculation and evidence7966000 − 8445000 USD Exact free cash flow: -479000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: -1858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 856,000 Calculation and evidence1056000 − 1912000 USD Exact free cash flow: -856000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 11.32 million Exact valueExact value: -11324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 969,000 Exact valueExact value: 969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.96 million Calculation and evidence2927000 − 969000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1958000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 33.65 million Exact valueExact value: -33650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: 3809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Calculation and evidence3809000 − 2471000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1338000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 1,248 latest values · 1,248 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001589094, 1589094, NAME, edgar:1589094
Also known as RIGHTSIDE GROUP, LTD.