Revenue
132 thousand USD
2022 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 132000 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-06-24 to 2022-05-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
13500000 USD
3600000 USD
4902260 shares
-95.39% · -101 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
659 thousand USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
-55.2 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
-28.7 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
2.25 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
-30.9 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 224,000
–
Current period
USD 785,000
–
785000 − 224000 = 561000 USD
224000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source785000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 33.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 29.93 million
–
-29925000 − -33369000 = 3444000 USD
-33369000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29925000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 31.72 million
–
Current period
−USD 27.59 million
–
-27590000 − -31718000 = 4128000 USD
-31718000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-27590000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.49 million
–
Current period
USD 5.42 million
–
5423000 − 8487000 = -3064000 USD
8487000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5423000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2861000 | 15473000 Derived | -12612000 | 1629000 Derived | -14241000 | -12091000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 313000 | 26681000 Derived | -26368000 | 2059000 Derived | -28427000 | -24587000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 28633000 Derived | -28633000 | 1199000 Derived | -29832000 | -25973000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 28370000 Derived | -28370000 | 735000 Derived | -29105000 | -28083000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | 35376000 Derived | -35376000 | -18000 Derived | -35358000 | -34612000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 37197000 Derived | -37197000 | 392000 Derived | -37589000 | -46577000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 224000 | 32982000 Derived | -32758000 | 611000 Derived | -33369000 | -40205000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 785000 | 32317000 Derived | -31532000 | -1607000 Derived | -29925000 | -33013000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2861000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 313000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 224000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 785000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -89.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 250.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -440.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -8,424.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -14,624.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -4,016.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -497.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -9,082.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -14,896.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -3,812.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -422.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -7,855.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -17,948.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -4,205.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -10915000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -24155000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -25686000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -26839000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -29122000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -34817000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -31718000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -27590000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -12091000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -24587000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -25973000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -28083000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -34612000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -46577000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -40205000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -33013000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 200.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 41.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 78.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 60.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 47.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 75.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 34% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 31.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.42× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 14.24 million Exact valueExact value: -14241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.92 million Exact valueExact value: -10915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.09 million Calculation and evidence-10915000 − 1176000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12091000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 28.43 million Exact valueExact value: -28427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.16 million Exact valueExact value: -24155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 432,000 Exact valueExact value: 432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.59 million Calculation and evidence-24155000 − 432000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24587000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 29.83 million Exact valueExact value: -29832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.69 million Exact valueExact value: -25686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 287,000 Exact valueExact value: 287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.97 million Calculation and evidence-25686000 − 287000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25973000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 29.11 million Exact valueExact value: -29105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.84 million Exact valueExact value: -26839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.08 million Calculation and evidence-26839000 − 1244000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28083000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 35.36 million Exact valueExact value: -35358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.12 million Exact valueExact value: -29122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: 5490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.61 million Calculation and evidence-29122000 − 5490000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34612000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 37.59 million Exact valueExact value: -37589000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.82 million Exact valueExact value: -34817000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.76 million Exact valueExact value: 11760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.58 million Calculation and evidence-34817000 − 11760000 USD Exact free cash flow: -46577000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 33.37 million Exact valueExact value: -33369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.72 million Exact valueExact value: -31718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.49 million Exact valueExact value: 8487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.21 million Calculation and evidence-31718000 − 8487000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40205000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 29.93 million Exact valueExact value: -29925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.59 million Exact valueExact value: -27590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: 5423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.01 million Calculation and evidence-27590000 − 5423000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33013000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 1,926 latest values · 1,926 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001587221, 1587221, ZSAN, edgar:1587221
Also known as ZOSANO PHARMA CORPORATION, ZP Holdings Inc, Zosano Pharma Corp