Revenue
0 USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-03-31 to 2017-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-85.1 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-85.1 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
2244 USD
60001000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-430 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
1.84 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
-432 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 329,514
–
Current period
USD 145,743
–
145743 − 329514 = -183771 USD
329514 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source145743 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 698,091
–
-698091 − -1027932 = 329841 USD
-1027932 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-698091 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 780,493
–
Current period
−USD 314,891
–
-314891 − -780493 = 465602 USD
-780493 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-314891 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7,175
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 7175 = -7175 USD
7175 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-07-02 – 2014-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22207 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 306882 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3083699 | -2727530 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 329514 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1027932 | -787668 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 145743 | -6592304 Derived | 6738047 | 7436138 Derived | -698091 | -314891 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 306882 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 329514 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 145743 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -55.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 4,623.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,004.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -312% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -479% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -888.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -239% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -216.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -16750 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2678265 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -780493 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -314891 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -2727530 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -787668 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -314891 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 85.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 278.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 898.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-07-02 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 22,207 Exact valueExact value: -22207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,750 Exact valueExact value: -16750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: -3083699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2678265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,265 Exact valueExact value: 49265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Calculation and evidence-2678265 − 49265 USD Exact free cash flow: -2727530 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1027932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 780,493 Exact valueExact value: -780493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,175 Exact valueExact value: 7175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 787,668 Calculation and evidence-780493 − 7175 USD Exact free cash flow: -787668 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 698,091 Exact valueExact value: -698091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 314,891 Exact valueExact value: -314891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 314,891 Calculation and evidence-314891 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -314891 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 900 latest values · 878 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001586573, 1586573, CIK0001586573, HLHC, cik0001586573, edgar:1586573
Also known as Cloud Run Acquisition Corp, Heyu Leisure Holidays Corp