Heyu Leisure Holidays Corp

EDGAR

17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-03-31 to 2017-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-85.1 thousand USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -351046 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -265968 USD Source

Free cash flow

-85.1 thousand USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -351046 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -265968 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1840 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1840 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.24 thousand USD Source
Exact value

2244 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
60 million shares Source
Exact value

60001000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 60001000 shares · 2016-09-30· Source
  • 60001000 shares · 2017-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-430 thousand USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -314891 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -235851 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -156093 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -265968 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -156093 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -351046 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -265968 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

1.84 thousand USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1840 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1840 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1840 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1840 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1840 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-432 thousand USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -314891 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -235851 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -156093 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -265968 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -156093 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -351046 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -265968 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1840 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1840 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1840 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1840 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1840 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating income: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -55.8%

    Prior period

    USD 329,514

    –

    Current period

    USD 145,743

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    145743 − 329514 = -183771 USD

    329514 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    145743 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 329,841

    Prior period

    −USD 1.03 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 698,091

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -698091 − -1027932 = 329841 USD

    -1027932 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -698091 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 465,602

    Prior period

    −USD 780,493

    –

    Current period

    −USD 314,891

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -314891 − -780493 = 465602 USD

    -780493 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -314891 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 7,175

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 7175 = -7175 USD

    7175 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

  • Revenue USD 145,743 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived −USD 6.59 million −4,523% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 6.74 million 4,623% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 7.44 million 5,102% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 698,091 −479% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 314,891 −216% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 314,891 −216% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Net loss: net income was −479% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2013-07-02 – 2014-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-22207 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31306882 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3083699 -2727530 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31329514 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1027932 -787668 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31145743 -6592304 Derived 6738047 7436138 Derived -698091 -314891 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 145.7K 2016
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.355.9K266.9K177.9K89.0K0.02014201420152016
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue0
2014Revenue306882
2015Revenue329514
2016Revenue145743

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-55.8% 2016
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12%-6%-24%-43%-61%2014201420152016
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over year7.4%
2016Year over year-55.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 4,623.2% 2016
Net margin -479% 2016
Free cash flow margin -216.1% 2016
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5,073%3,441%1,809%177%-1,455%2014-06-302014-12-312015-12-312016
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2014-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2015-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2016Operating margin4,623.2%
2014Net marginNot reported
2014Net margin-1,004.8%
2015Net margin-312%
2016Net margin-479%
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow margin-888.8%
2015Free cash flow margin-239%
2016Free cash flow margin-216.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -314.9K 2016
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.214.3K-562.4K-1.3M-2.1M-2.9M2014201420152016
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flow-16750
2014Operating cash flow-2678265
2015Operating cash flow-780493
2016Operating cash flow-314891

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -314.9K 2016
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.218.2K-572.8K-1.4M-2.2M-2.9M2014201420152016
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flow-2727530
2015Free cash flow-787668
2016Free cash flow-314891

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

898.7% 2016
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.971%728%485%243%0%2014201420152016
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014Liabilities / assets85.1%
2015Liabilities / assets278.7%
2016Liabilities / assets898.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2014Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2015Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2016Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2013-07-02 – 2014-06-30
−USD 22,207
Exact value

Exact value: -22207 USD

2013-07-02 – 2014-06-30: -22207 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16,750
Exact value

Exact value: -16750 USD

2013-07-02 – 2014-06-30: -16750 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 3.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3083699 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -3083699 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2678265 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -2678265 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49,265
Exact value

Exact value: 49265 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 49265 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.73 million
Calculation and evidence

-2678265 − 49265 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2727530 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1027932 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -1027932 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 780,493
Exact value

Exact value: -780493 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -780493 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,175
Exact value

Exact value: 7175 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 7175 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 787,668
Calculation and evidence

-780493 − 7175 USD

Exact free cash flow: -787668 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 698,091
Exact value

Exact value: -698091 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -698091 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 314,891
Exact value

Exact value: -314891 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -314891 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 314,891
Calculation and evidence

-314891 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -314891 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 900 latest values · 878 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001586573, 1586573, CIK0001586573, HLHC, cik0001586573, edgar:1586573

Also known as Cloud Run Acquisition Corp, Heyu Leisure Holidays Corp