Prime Meridian Holding Co

EDGAR

47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-10-18 to 2024-11-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

74 thousand iso4217-usd

2019 Q3 · iso4217-usd

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 74000 iso4217-usd Source

Net margin

1,302.7%

2019-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net Income: 2595000 iso4217-usd Source
  • Net Income: 1631000 iso4217-usd Source
  • Revenue: 74000 iso4217-usd Source

Operating cash flow

-859 thousand iso4217-usd

2019 Q3 · iso4217-usd

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 801000 iso4217-usd Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1660000 iso4217-usd Source

Free cash flow

-1.52 million iso4217-usd

2019 Q3 · iso4217-usd

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 801000 iso4217-usd Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1660000 iso4217-usd Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3630000 iso4217-usd Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2974000 iso4217-usd Source
Cash and cash equivalents
72 million iso4217-usd Source
Exact value

72042000 iso4217-usd

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
3.29 million shares Source
Exact value

3293755 shares

Reported share-count change

0.92% · 30 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 3263733 shares · 2023-09-30· Source
  • 3293755 shares · 2024-09-30· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-08.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -10.1%

    Prior period

    USD 9.68 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8708000 − 9681000 = -973000 USD

    9681000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8708000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -40.1%

    Prior period

    USD 17.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.54 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10541000 − 17597000 = -7056000 USD

    17597000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10541000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -76%

    Prior period

    USD 743,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 178,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    178000 − 743000 = -565000 USD

    743000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    178000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1149000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 1149000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2060000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 2060000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 680,000
Exact value

Exact value: 680000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 680000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.38 million
Calculation and evidence

2060000 − 680000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1380000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
USD 256,000
Exact value

Exact value: 256000 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 256000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1006000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 1006000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 414,000
Exact value

Exact value: 414000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 414000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 206,000
Exact value

Exact value: 206000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 206000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 208,000
Calculation and evidence

414000 − 206000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 208000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 1.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1704000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 1704000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2060000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 2060000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1105000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 1105000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 955,000
Calculation and evidence

2060000 − 1105000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 955000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 2.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2220000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 2220000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2946000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 2946000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1235000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1235000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.71 million
Calculation and evidence

2946000 − 1235000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1711000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 2.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2817000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 2817000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1659000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1659000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 462,000
Exact value

Exact value: 462000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 462000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.2 million
Calculation and evidence

1659000 − 462000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1197000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 4.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4458000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 4458000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 108,000
Exact value

Exact value: 108000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 108000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1163000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1163000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.06 million
Calculation and evidence

108000 − 1163000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1055000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 8.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8347000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 8347000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9403000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 9403000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 392,000
Exact value

Exact value: 392000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 392000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.01 million
Calculation and evidence

9403000 − 392000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9011000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 9.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9681000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 9681000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17597000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 17597000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 743,000
Exact value

Exact value: 743000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 743000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.85 million
Calculation and evidence

17597000 − 743000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 16854000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 8.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8708000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 8708000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10541000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 10541000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 178,000
Exact value

Exact value: 178000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 178000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.36 million
Calculation and evidence

10541000 − 178000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10363000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

47 filings · 2,344 latest values · 2,344 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001586454, 1586454, PMHG, PRIME, edgar:1586454, pmhg

Also known as Prime Meridian Holding Co