Revenue
6.49 thousand USD
2018-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6485 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-09-16 to 2018-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.49 thousand USD
2018-09-30 · USD
-20,902.11%
2018-09-30 · %
-588 thousand USD
2018-09-30 · USD
1567877 USD
2667602 shares
-94.06% · -42.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.49 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-3.63 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
-2.81 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.56 million
–
-2558547 − -1194804 = -1363743 USD
-1194804 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2558547 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 441,847
–
Current period
−USD 2.13 million
–
-2134493 − -441847 = -1692646 USD
-441847 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2134493 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | 116620 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22373 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -379335 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -230637 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 1040101 Derived | -1040101 | 154703 Derived | -1194804 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 2423946 Derived | -2423946 | 134601 Derived | -2558547 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 116620 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -19.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -44673 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -260541 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -72782 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -441847 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2134493 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 109% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 1,061.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 4,210.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 87.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | −USD 22,373 Exact valueExact value: -22373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,673 Exact valueExact value: -44673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 379,335 Exact valueExact value: -379335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 260,541 Exact valueExact value: -260541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 230,637 Exact valueExact value: -230637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72,782 Exact valueExact value: -72782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1194804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 441,847 Exact valueExact value: -441847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: -2558547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2134493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 992 latest values · 992 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001586372, 1586372, edgar:1586372
Also known as DTHERA SCIENCES, Dthera Sciences, Knowledge Machine International, Inc., Songbird Development Inc.