Dthera Sciences

EDGAR

19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-09-16 to 2018-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

6.49 thousand USD

2018-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-20,902.11%

2018-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1355502 USD Source
  • Revenue: 6485 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-588 thousand USD

2018-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2270924 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1683409 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.57 million USD Source
Exact value

1567877 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
2.67 million shares Source
Exact value

2667602 shares

Reported share-count change

-94.06% · -42.2 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 44897891 shares · 2017-09-30· Source
  • 2667602 shares · 2018-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

6.49 thousand USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 6485 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source

Net income

-3.63 million USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2558547 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2065760 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -610543 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -894237 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1634914 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-2.81 million USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2134493 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1599535 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -824743 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1683409 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -824743 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2270924 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1683409 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.36 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.19 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.56 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2558547 − -1194804 = -1363743 USD

    -1194804 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2558547 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.69 million

    Prior period

    −USD 441,847

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.13 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2134493 − -441847 = -1692646 USD

    -441847 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2134493 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 2.42 million
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 2.42 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 134,601
  • Net income −USD 2.56 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.13 million
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31116620 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-22373 Unavailable
Source
2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-379335 Unavailable
Source
2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-230637 Unavailable
Source
2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-310 1040101 Derived -1040101 154703 Derived -1194804 Unavailable
Source
2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 2423946 Derived -2423946 134601 Derived -2558547 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2018
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.125.9K94.5K63.0K31.5K0.020142015201620172018
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue116620
2015Revenue0
2016Revenue0
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -19.2% 2014
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5%-4.0%-9.6%-15.2%-20.7%2014-07-312015-06-302016-06-3020172018
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2015-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2016-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2017Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating marginNot reported
2014Net margin-19.2%
2015Net marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.1M 2018
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.170.8K-448.2K-1.1M-1.7M-2.3M20142015201620172018
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flow-44673
2015Operating cash flow-260541
2016Operating cash flow-72782
2017Operating cash flow-441847
2018Operating cash flow-2134493

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

87.9% 2018
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,548%3,411%2,274%1,137%0%2014-07-312015201620172018
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-07-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2015Liabilities / assets109%
2016Liabilities / assets1,061.1%
2017Liabilities / assets4,210.7%
2018Liabilities / assets87.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.96× 2018
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.04×0.78×0.52×0.26×0.00×2014-07-312015201620172018
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-07-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.92×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.96×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31
−USD 22,373
Exact value

Exact value: -22373 USD

2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31: -22373 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44,673
Exact value

Exact value: -44673 USD

2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31: -44673 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
−USD 379,335
Exact value

Exact value: -379335 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -379335 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 260,541
Exact value

Exact value: -260541 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -260541 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
−USD 230,637
Exact value

Exact value: -230637 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: -230637 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 72,782
Exact value

Exact value: -72782 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: -72782 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1194804 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1194804 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 441,847
Exact value

Exact value: -441847 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -441847 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 2.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2558547 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -2558547 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2134493 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -2134493 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

19 filings · 992 latest values · 992 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001586372, 1586372, edgar:1586372

Also known as DTHERA SCIENCES, Dthera Sciences, Knowledge Machine International, Inc., Songbird Development Inc.