Revenue
1.5 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1500 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-01-14 to 2018-07-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.5 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
-57,306.87%
2018 Q3 · %
-45.1 thousand USD
2018 Q3 · USD
17330 USD
146993149 shares
410.58% · 118 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.22 million USD
2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31
-183 thousand USD
2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-07-16.
Financial data available through: 2017-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18,900
–
Current period
USD 39,068
–
39068 − 18900 = 20168 USD
18900 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39068 USD · 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 833,546
–
Current period
−USD 2.58 million
–
-2578429 − -833546 = -1744883 USD
-833546 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2578429 USD · 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 115,296
–
Current period
−USD 140,640
–
-140640 − -115296 = -25344 USD
-115296 USD · 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-140640 USD · 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | 213132 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -343577 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | 75604 | 705731 Derived | -630127 | -6197 Derived | -623930 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | 18900 | 852446 Derived | -833546 | 0 Derived | -833546 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | 39068 | 999632 Derived | -960564 | 1617865 Derived | -2578429 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 213132 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 75604 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 18900 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 39068 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -64.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -75% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 106.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -833.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -4,410.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -2,458.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -161.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -825.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -4,410.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -6,599.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -77085 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -41233 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -115296 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -140640 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 0.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 0.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 0.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 753.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.48× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.46× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-09-01 – 2014-08-31 | −USD 343,577 Exact valueExact value: -343577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77,085 Exact valueExact value: -77085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | −USD 623,930 Exact valueExact value: -623930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41,233 Exact valueExact value: -41233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | −USD 833,546 Exact valueExact value: -833546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 115,296 Exact valueExact value: -115296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2578429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 140,640 Exact valueExact value: -140640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 1,063 latest values · 1,063 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001585738, 1585738, edgar:1585738
Also known as Ethos Media Network, Inc., Eye On Media Network, Inc.