ATACAMA RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL, INC.

EDGAR

22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-11-08 to 2017-12-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

36 USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-783,975%

2017 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-164 thousand USD

2017 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -742396 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -578533 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
10.4 thousand USD Source
Exact value

10421 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
142 million shares Source
Exact value

141900818 shares

Reported share-count change

11.64% · 14.8 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 127107449 shares · 2016-06-30· Source
  • 141900818 shares · 2017-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

36 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 36 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.4 million USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -882362 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -223977 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -220762 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -578533 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -220762 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -742396 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -578533 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-12-27.

Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.25 million

    Prior period

    −USD 282,916

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.53 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1530378 − -282916 = -1247462 USD

    -282916 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1530378 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 784,658

    Prior period

    −USD 97,704

    –

    Current period

    −USD 882,362

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -882362 − -97704 = -784658 USD

    -97704 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -882362 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 833,219
  • Operating income −USD 833,219
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 697,159
  • Net income −USD 1.53 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 882,362
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-782431 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-310 254492 Derived -254492 28424 Derived -282916 Unavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-310 833219 Derived -833219 697159 Derived -1530378 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2016
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0201420152016
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue0
2015Revenue0
2016Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2015Operating marginNot reported
2016Operating marginNot reported
2014Net marginNot reported
2015Net marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -882.4K 2016
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.70.6K-185.3K-441.2K-697.1K-953.0K201420152016
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flow-7005
2015Operating cash flow-97704
2016Operating cash flow-882362

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

328.5% 2016
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17,211%12,908%8,606%4,303%0%201420152016
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Liabilities / assets15,936.1%
2015Liabilities / assets360.1%
2016Liabilities / assets328.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.03× 2016
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.03×0.02×0.02×0.01×0.00×201420152016
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 154,975
Exact value

Exact value: -154975 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -154975 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16,302
Exact value

Exact value: -16302 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -16302 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 782,431
Exact value

Exact value: -782431 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -782431 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7,005
Exact value

Exact value: -7005 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -7005 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 282,916
Exact value

Exact value: -282916 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -282916 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 97,704
Exact value

Exact value: -97704 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -97704 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 1.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1530378 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1530378 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 882,362
Exact value

Exact value: -882362 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -882362 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 612 latest values · 612 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001584618, 1584618, ACRL, acrl, arin, edgar:1584618

Also known as ATACAMA RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL, INC., Arrakis Mining Research Inc., Atacama Resources International, Inc.