Revenue
0 USD
2017 Q4 · USD
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-09-09 to 2017-11-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2017 Q4 · USD
-144 thousand USD
2017 Q4 · USD
-144 thousand USD
2017 Q4 · USD
1192141 USD
49989500 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
45.5 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
2.18 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
1.06 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2017-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 42.44 million
–
Current period
USD 45.47 million
–
45470149 − 42442485 = 3027664 USD
42442485 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45470149 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.27 million
–
Current period
USD 7.92 million
–
7916678 − -8265172 = 16181850 USD
-8265172 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7916678 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.08 million
–
Current period
USD 1.06 million
–
1064557 − 16083400 = -15018843 USD
16083400 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1064557 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.71 million
–
Current period
USD 9.62 million
–
9623726 − 1705551 = 7918175 USD
1705551 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9623726 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-04-15 – 2014-03-31 | 99752 | -900130 Derived | 999882 | 2002752 Derived | -1002870 | -581044 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 9023642 | 5903341 Derived | 3120301 | 753749 Derived | 2366552 | -998278 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 42442485 | 46090831 Derived | -3648346 | 4616826 Derived | -8265172 | 14377849 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 45470149 | 28088087 Derived | 17382062 | 9465384 Derived | 7916678 | -8559169 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 99752 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 9023642 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 42442485 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 45470149 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 370.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 1,002.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 34.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 38.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,005.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 26.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -582.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 33.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -18.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -524683 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -581512 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 16083400 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1064557 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -581044 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -998278 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 14377849 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -8559169 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 127.9% |
|
| 2015-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.22× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2017-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-04-15 – 2014-03-31 | −USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: -1002870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 524,683 Exact valueExact value: -524683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,361 Exact valueExact value: 56361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 581,044 Calculation and evidence-524683 − 56361 USD Exact free cash flow: -581044 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2366552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 581,512 Exact valueExact value: -581512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 416,766 Exact valueExact value: 416766 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 998,278 Calculation and evidence-581512 − 416766 USD Exact free cash flow: -998278 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 8.27 million Exact valueExact value: -8265172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.08 million Exact valueExact value: 16083400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: 1705551 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.38 million Calculation and evidence16083400 − 1705551 USD Exact free cash flow: 14377849 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | USD 7.92 million Exact valueExact value: 7916678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1064557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.62 million Exact valueExact value: 9623726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.56 million Calculation and evidence1064557 − 9623726 USD Exact free cash flow: -8559169 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 982 latest values · 982 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001584057, 1584057, WINH, edgar:1584057, winh
Also known as WINHA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD