Revenue
0 USD
2024 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
79 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-11-19 to 2026-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
13922972 Unit12
29120317 shares
150.60% · 17.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 13.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.28 million
–
-8277850 − -13192420 = 4914570 USD
-13192420 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8277850 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.3 million
–
-3300000 − -18216303 = 14916303 USD
-18216303 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3300000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 20146075 Derived | -20146075 | 207863 Derived | -20353938 | -16253185 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 30403309 Derived | -30403309 | 2318859 Derived | -32722168 | -31354886 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 45488726 Derived | -45488726 | -3288677 Derived | -42200049 | -34977507 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 0 | 48447954 Derived | -48447954 | 478088 Derived | -48926042 | -40903182 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -16165202 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -31224481 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -34961171 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -40888878 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -16253185 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -31354886 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -34977507 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -40903182 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 16.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 10.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 17.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 59.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.15× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.88× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.16× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 20.35 million Exact valueExact value: -20353938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.17 million Exact valueExact value: -16165202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,983 Exact valueExact value: 87983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.25 million Calculation and evidence-16165202 − 87983 USD Exact free cash flow: -16253185 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 32.72 million Exact valueExact value: -32722168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.22 million Exact valueExact value: -31224481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,405 Exact valueExact value: 130405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.35 million Calculation and evidence-31224481 − 130405 USD Exact free cash flow: -31354886 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 42.2 million Exact valueExact value: -42200049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.96 million Exact valueExact value: -34961171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,336 Exact valueExact value: 16336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.98 million Calculation and evidence-34961171 − 16336 USD Exact free cash flow: -34977507 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 48.93 million Exact valueExact value: -48926042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.89 million Exact valueExact value: -40888878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,304 Exact valueExact value: 14304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.9 million Calculation and evidence-40888878 − 14304 USD Exact free cash flow: -40903182 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 13.19 million Exact valueExact value: -13192420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.22 million Exact valueExact value: -18216303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 8.28 million Exact valueExact value: -8277850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: -3300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
79 filings · 2,761 latest values · 2,761 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001583771, 1583771, CTRVP, HEPA, edgar:1583771
Also known as ContraVir Pharmaceuticals, Inc., HEPION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., HEPION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., Hepion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.