Revenue
27.3 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 27290000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-10-02 to 2017-11-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
27.3 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
12.35%
2017 Q3 · %
13.6 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
7.46 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
2677000 USD
108063000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
106 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
-836 thousand USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
50.9 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
16.4 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
34.5 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 81.79 million
–
Current period
USD 105.38 million
–
105381000 − 81789000 = 23592000 USD
81789000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source105381000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.43 million
–
Current period
USD 55.64 million
–
55635000 − 37432000 = 18203000 USD
37432000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source55635000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.15 million
–
Current period
USD 24.35 million
–
24348000 − 13150000 = 11198000 USD
13150000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24348000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 21029000 | 15148000 Derived | 5881000 | 515000 Derived | 5366000 | -3205000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 22864000 | 16082000 Derived | 6782000 | 1359000 Derived | 5423000 | -3786000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 47841000 | 39483000 Derived | 8358000 | -2703000 Derived | 11061000 | 280000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 54906000 | 59779000 Derived | -4873000 | -6148000 Derived | 1275000 | 16955000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 81789000 | 74092000 Derived | 7697000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 24282000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 105381000 | 83393000 Derived | 21988000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 31287000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 21029000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 22864000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 47841000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 54906000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 81789000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 105381000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 109.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 14.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 49% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 28% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 29.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 20.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 25.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 23.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 23.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 30.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 29.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 29.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 7850000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 10010000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 14388000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 23566000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 37432000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 55635000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -3205000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -3786000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 280000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 16955000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 24282000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 31287000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 35.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 40.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 43.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: 5366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: 7850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.06 million Exact valueExact value: 11055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.21 million Calculation and evidence7850000 − 11055000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3205000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: 5423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.01 million Exact valueExact value: 10010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.8 million Exact valueExact value: 13796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.79 million Calculation and evidence10010000 − 13796000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3786000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 11.06 million Exact valueExact value: 11061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.39 million Exact valueExact value: 14388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.11 million Exact valueExact value: 14108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280,000 Calculation and evidence14388000 − 14108000 USD Exact free cash flow: 280000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.57 million Exact valueExact value: 23566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.61 million Exact valueExact value: 6611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.96 million Calculation and evidence23566000 − 6611000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16955000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 37.43 million Exact valueExact value: 37432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.15 million Exact valueExact value: 13150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.28 million Calculation and evidence37432000 − 13150000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24282000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 55.64 million Exact valueExact value: 55635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.35 million Exact valueExact value: 24348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.29 million Calculation and evidence55635000 − 24348000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31287000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 1,147 latest values · 1,147 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001583744, 1583744, ARCX, edgar:1583744
Also known as Arc Logistics Partners LP, Zenith Energy Logistics Partners LP