Revenue
89.6 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 89572000 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-04-03 to 2022-10-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
89.6 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
49.89%
2022 Q3 · %
64.5 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
44909000 USD
525000000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
362 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
153 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
220 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-10-27.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 360.26 million
–
Current period
USD 355.54 million
–
355535000 − 360255000 = -4720000 USD
360255000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source355535000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 147.43 million
–
Current period
USD 153.29 million
–
153287000 − 147432000 = 5855000 USD
147432000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source153287000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 186.64 million
–
Current period
USD 187.77 million
–
187770000 − 186642000 = 1128000 USD
186642000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source187770000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.31 million
–
Current period
USD 8.62 million
–
8622000 − 12308000 = -3686000 USD
12308000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8622000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 8513000 | 22928000 Derived | -14415000 | -13000 Derived | -14402000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 59403000 | 41993000 Derived | 17410000 | 2672000 Derived | 14738000 | -37787000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 142696000 | 52434000 Derived | 90262000 | 21254000 Derived | 69008000 | 63651000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 189006000 | 83766000 Derived | 105240000 | 30433000 Derived | 74807000 | 68480000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 257588000 | 114209000 Derived | 143379000 | 33363000 Derived | 110016000 | 58021000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 283440000 | 139570000 Derived | 143870000 | 68420000 Derived | 75450000 | 90790000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 340212000 | 180940000 Derived | 159272000 | 58984000 Derived | 100288000 | 117261000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 360255000 | 164917000 Derived | 195338000 | 47906000 Derived | 147432000 | 174334000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 355535000 | 160171000 Derived | 195364000 | 42077000 Derived | 153287000 | 179148000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 8513000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 59403000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 142696000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 189006000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 257588000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 283440000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 340212000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 360255000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 355535000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 597.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 140.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 32.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 36.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 20% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -169.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 29.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 63.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 55.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 55.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 50.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 46.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 54.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 54.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -169.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 24.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 48.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 39.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 42.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 26.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 29.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 40.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 43.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -63.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 44.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 36.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 22.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 32% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 34.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 48.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 50.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 10018000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 73656000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 94053000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 138182000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 133141000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 149007000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 186642000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 187770000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -37787000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 63651000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 68480000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 58021000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 90790000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 117261000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 174334000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 179148000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 3.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 125.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 143.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 78.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 77.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 79.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 89.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 82.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 72.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.55× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.77× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 9.17 million Exact valueExact value: -9167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 24.38 million Exact valueExact value: 24377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 14.4 million Exact valueExact value: -14402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 47.19 million Exact valueExact value: 47192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 14.74 million Exact valueExact value: 14738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.02 million Exact valueExact value: 10018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.81 million Exact valueExact value: 47805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.79 million Calculation and evidence10018000 − 47805000 USD Exact free cash flow: -37787000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 69.01 million Exact valueExact value: 69008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.66 million Exact valueExact value: 73656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.01 million Exact valueExact value: 10005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.65 million Calculation and evidence73656000 − 10005000 USD Exact free cash flow: 63651000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 74.81 million Exact valueExact value: 74807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.05 million Exact valueExact value: 94053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.57 million Exact valueExact value: 25573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.48 million Calculation and evidence94053000 − 25573000 USD Exact free cash flow: 68480000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 110.02 million Exact valueExact value: 110016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138.18 million Exact valueExact value: 138182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.16 million Exact valueExact value: 80161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.02 million Calculation and evidence138182000 − 80161000 USD Exact free cash flow: 58021000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 75.45 million Exact valueExact value: 75450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133.14 million Exact valueExact value: 133141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.35 million Exact valueExact value: 42351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.79 million Calculation and evidence133141000 − 42351000 USD Exact free cash flow: 90790000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 100.29 million Exact valueExact value: 100288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.01 million Exact valueExact value: 149007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.75 million Exact valueExact value: 31746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.26 million Calculation and evidence149007000 − 31746000 USD Exact free cash flow: 117261000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 147.43 million Exact valueExact value: 147432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186.64 million Exact valueExact value: 186642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.31 million Exact valueExact value: 12308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174.33 million Calculation and evidence186642000 − 12308000 USD Exact free cash flow: 174334000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 153.29 million Exact valueExact value: 153287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187.77 million Exact valueExact value: 187770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.62 million Exact valueExact value: 8622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179.15 million Calculation and evidence187770000 − 8622000 USD Exact free cash flow: 179148000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 3,698 latest values · 3,684 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001582568, 1582568, PBFX, edgar:1582568
Also known as PBF LOGISTICS LP, PBF Logistics LP