Revenue
68.5 million Unit_Standard_USD_OIvxomF-zkGyJFJADtOThw
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_OIvxomF-zkGyJFJADtOThw
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 68510000 Unit_Standard_USD_OIvxomF-zkGyJFJADtOThw Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 291.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 307.7M.
68.5 million Unit_Standard_USD_OIvxomF-zkGyJFJADtOThw
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_OIvxomF-zkGyJFJADtOThw
2.21%
2026 Q2 · %
112396000 Unit_Standard_USD_OIvxomF-zkGyJFJADtOThw
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 307.69 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 291.6 million
–
291601000 − 307685000 = -16084000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ
307685000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source291601000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 7.12 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 8.15 million
–
8153000 − 7123000 = 1030000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ
7123000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8153000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 59.65 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 40.88 million
–
40878000 − 59652000 = -18774000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ
59652000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source40878000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 325671000 | 336308000 Derived | -10637000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 307685000 | 267504000 Derived | 40181000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 291601000 | 244558000 Derived | 47043000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 325671000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 307685000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 291601000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 28264000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 59652000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 40878000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 28.26 million Exact valueExact value: 28264000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 28264000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 59.65 million Exact valueExact value: 59652000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 59652000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 40.88 million Exact valueExact value: 40878000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 40878000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
95 filings · 13,560 latest values · 13,560 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001581091, 1581091, RMAX, edgar:1581091, rmax
Also known as RE/MAX Holdings, Inc.