RE/MAX Holdings, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 291.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 307.7M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

68.5 million Unit_Standard_USD_OIvxomF-zkGyJFJADtOThw

2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_OIvxomF-zkGyJFJADtOThw

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 68510000 Unit_Standard_USD_OIvxomF-zkGyJFJADtOThw Source

Operating margin

2.21%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 1516000 Unit_Standard_USD_OIvxomF-zkGyJFJADtOThw Source
  • Revenue: 68510000 Unit_Standard_USD_OIvxomF-zkGyJFJADtOThw Source
Cash and cash equivalents
112 million Unit_Standard_USD_OIvxomF-zkGyJFJADtOThw Source
Exact value

112396000 Unit_Standard_USD_OIvxomF-zkGyJFJADtOThw

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -5.2%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 307.69 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 291.6 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    291601000 − 307685000 = -16084000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ

    307685000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    291601000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +14.5%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 7.12 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 8.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8153000 − 7123000 = 1030000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ

    7123000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8153000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -31.5%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 59.65 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 40.88 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    40878000 − 59652000 = -18774000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ

    59652000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    40878000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 291.6 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 244.56 million 84% of revenue
  • Operating income Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 47.04 million 16% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 40.88 million 14% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31325671000 336308000 Derived -10637000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31307685000 267504000 Derived 40181000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31291601000 244558000 Derived 47043000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 291.6M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.351.7M263.8M175.9M87.9M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ)Source evidence
2023Revenue325671000
2024Revenue307685000
2025Revenue291601000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-5.2% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.4%-1.2%-2.8%-4.4%-6.0%202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year-5.5%
2025Year over year-5.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 16.1% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.7%12.1%6.4%0.8%-4.8%202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Operating margin-3.3%
2024Operating margin13.1%
2025Operating margin16.1%
2023-12-31Net marginNot reported
2024-12-31Net marginNot reported
2025-12-31Net marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 40.9M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64.4M48.3M32.2M16.1M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow28264000
2024Operating cash flow59652000
2025Operating cash flow40878000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ)Source evidence
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 28.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28264000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 28264000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 59.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 59652000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 59652000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ 40.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40878000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 40878000 Unit_Standard_USD_gXcELAd8dkaHje-wub_6CQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

95 filings · 13,560 latest values · 13,560 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001581091, 1581091, RMAX, edgar:1581091, rmax

Also known as RE/MAX Holdings, Inc.