SweeGen, Inc.

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-08-12 to 2018-02-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

548 thousand USD

2018 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-102.22%

2018 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -559738 USD Source
  • Revenue: 547558 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-240 thousand USD

2018 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1722766 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1482467 USD Source

Free cash flow

-255 thousand USD

2018 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1722766 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1482467 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 19634 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 5200 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
141 thousand USD Source
Exact value

141368 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
25.7 million shares Source
Exact value

25662720 shares

Reported share-count change

0.62% · 159 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 25503453 shares · 2016-12-31· Source
  • 25662720 shares · 2017-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.93 million USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 98622 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 134783 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1417801 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 547558 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2017-12-31 Source

Net income

-1.35 million USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 11040 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -440787 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -86800 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -447172 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -559738 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2017-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-3.77 million USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -682981 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -620958 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2673092 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -682981 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1482467 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1722766 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1482467 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-02-14.

Financial data available through: 2017-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-06-30
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-06-30
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-06-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-06-30
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.3 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.74 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 440,787

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -440787 − -1744451 = 1303664 USD

    -1744451 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -440787 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -491.1%

    Prior period

    USD 683,542

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2673092 − 683542 = -3356634 USD

    683542 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2673092 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 442,292
  • Operating income −USD 442,292
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 1,505
  • Net income −USD 440,787

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.67 million
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-300 1744451 Derived -1744451 0 Derived -1744451 Unavailable
Source
2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-300 442292 Derived -442292 -1505 Derived -440787 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2017
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020162017
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue0
2017Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating marginNot reported
2017Operating marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.7M 2017
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.952.1K-21.4K-994.8K-2.0M-2.9M20162017
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow683542
2017Operating cash flow-2673092

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

2,539.7% 2017
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,743%2,057%1,371%686%0%20162017
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets357.4%
2017Liabilities / assets2,539.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.04× 2017
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.30×0.23×0.15×0.08×0.00×20162017
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.28×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.04×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2013-04-03 – 2014-03-31
−USD 18,819
Exact value

Exact value: -18819 USD

2013-04-03 – 2014-03-31: -18819 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,319
Exact value

Exact value: -17319 USD

2013-04-03 – 2014-03-31: -17319 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
−USD 38,662
Exact value

Exact value: -38662 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -38662 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 34,962
Exact value

Exact value: -34962 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: -34962 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
−USD 1.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1744451 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: -1744451 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 683,542
Exact value

Exact value: 683542 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: 683542 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
−USD 440,787
Exact value

Exact value: -440787 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -440787 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2673092 USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30: -2673092 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 731 latest values · 741 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001580883, 1580883, SWEE, acew, edgar:1580883, swee

Also known as ACEWAY CORP., SweeGen, Inc.