Revenue
11.7 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11710000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-11-14 to 2020-08-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
11.7 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
-54.15%
2020 Q2 · %
-1.26 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
9458000 USD
328186000 USD
9619143 shares
147.04% · 5.73 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
59.3 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
-20.2 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
-3.72 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 70.28 million
–
Current period
USD 68.74 million
–
68741000 − 70282000 = -1541000 USD
70282000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source68741000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.5 million
–
-7499000 − -23508000 = 16009000 USD
-23508000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7499000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 95,000
–
-95000 − 4615000 = -4710000 USD
4615000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-95000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 184000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2456000.00 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 17025000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2056000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 31320000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6490000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 51968000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3272000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 70282000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -23508000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 68741000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7499000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 184000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 17025000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 31320000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 51968000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 70282000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 68741000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 9,152.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 84% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 65.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 35.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,334.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -20.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -33.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1394000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 434000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 704000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 8829000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 4615000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -95000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 47% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 48.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 57.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 61.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 63.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 65% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2456000.00 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 434,000 Exact valueExact value: 434000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: -6490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 704,000 Exact valueExact value: 704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: -3272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.83 million Exact valueExact value: 8829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 23.51 million Exact valueExact value: -23508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: 4615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 7.5 million Exact valueExact value: -7499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95,000 Exact valueExact value: -95000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 1,376 latest values · 1,376 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001580673, 1580673, edgar:1580673
Also known as KBS Strategic Opportunity REIT II, Inc., PACIFIC OAK STRATEGIC OPPORTUNITY REIT II, INC., Pacific Oak Strategic Opportunity REIT II, Inc.