Revenue
33 thousand USD
2018 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 32958 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-10-08 to 2018-08-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5967 USD
85140000 shares
9.83% · 7.62 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-12.6 million USD
2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
-28.7 thousand USD
2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-08-17.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 30,422
–
Current period
USD 128,498
–
128498 − 30422 = 98076 USD
30422 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source128498 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 57,166
–
Current period
−USD 553,169
–
-553169 − -57166 = -496003 USD
-57166 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-553169 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 62,910
–
Current period
−USD 37,406
–
-37406 − -62910 = 25504 USD
-62910 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-37406 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 21235 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -27265 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 30422 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -57166 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 128498 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -553169 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 21235 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 30422 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 128498 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 43.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 322.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -128.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -187.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -430.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -17153 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -62910 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -37406 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 423.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 224.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 78.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 27,265 Exact valueExact value: -27265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,153 Exact valueExact value: -17153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 57,166 Exact valueExact value: -57166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,910 Exact valueExact value: -62910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 553,169 Exact valueExact value: -553169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,406 Exact valueExact value: -37406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 833 latest values · 833 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001580485, 1580485, edgar:1580485
Also known as ALPINE 2 Inc., Nodechain, Inc., Vapetek Inc.