Net income
-20.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-03-14 to 2026-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10940767 USD
109900000 USD
14432472 shares
0.01% · 1.27 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-20.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
33.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | −USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2313825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.21 million Exact valueExact value: 20208607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2586630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.21 million Exact valueExact value: 21213354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3234503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.71 million Exact valueExact value: 20707078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | −USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: -4092470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.06 million Exact valueExact value: 37056525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2026 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 8.85 million Exact valueExact value: -8847940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.65 million Exact valueExact value: 11650825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
64 filings · 686 latest values · 686 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001578348, 1578348, ICMB, edgar:1578348
Also known as CM Finance Inc, INVESTCORP CREDIT MANAGEMENT BDC, INC., Investcorp Credit Management BDC, Inc.