UA Granite Corp

EDGAR

30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-06-18 to 2020-09-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

73.6 thousand USD

2019 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1,246.68%

2019 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -917019 USD Source
  • Revenue: 73557 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-615 thousand USD

2019 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -615037 USD Source

Free cash flow

-684 thousand USD

2019 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -615037 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 69445 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
28.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

28551 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
75.5 million shares Source
Exact value

75500000 shares

Reported share-count change

16.15% · 10.5 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 65000000 shares · 2018-03-31· Source
  • 75500000 shares · 2019-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-353 thousand USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -43494 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2970 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -190662 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -52166 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -167703 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-46.7 thousand USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -5250 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1750 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5250 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5250 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -43564 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5250 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4870 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2020-09-29.

Financial data available through: 2019-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 73,557

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 73,557

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    73557 − 0 = 73557 USD

    0 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    73557 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.06 million

    Prior period

    −USD 190,662

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.25 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1245850 − -190662 = -1055188 USD

    -190662 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1245850 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 571,473

    Prior period

    −USD 43,564

    –

    Current period

    −USD 615,037

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -615037 − -43564 = -571473 USD

    -43564 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -615037 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -84.3%

    Prior period

    USD 441,650

    –

    Current period

    USD 69,445

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    69445 − 441650 = -372205 USD

    441650 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    69445 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31

  • Revenue USD 73,557 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 990,576 1,347% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 917,019 −1,247% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 328,831 447% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.25 million −1,694% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 615,037 −836% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 69,445 94% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 684,482 −931% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,347% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-310 185723 Derived -185723 4939 Derived -190662 -485214 Derived
Source
2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-3173557 990576 Derived -917019 328831 Derived -1245850 -684482 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 73.6K 2019
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.79.4K59.6K39.7K19.9K0.020182019
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue73557

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,246.7% 2019
Net margin -1,693.7% 2019
Free cash flow margin -930.5% 2019
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.135%-356%-847%-1,338%-1,829%20182019
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating margin-1,246.7%
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net margin-1,693.7%
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow margin-930.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -615K 2019
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.49.2K-129.2K-307.5K-485.9K-664.2K20182019
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Operating cash flow-43564
2019Operating cash flow-615037

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -684.5K 2019
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54.8K-143.7K-342.2K-540.7K-739.2K20182019
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Free cash flow-485214
2019Free cash flow-684482

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

309.3% 2019
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.334%251%167%84%0%20182019
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Liabilities / assets48.8%
2019Liabilities / assets309.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2019
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.53×0.40×0.27×0.13×0.00×20182019
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.49×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
−USD 23,915
Exact value

Exact value: -23915 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: -23915 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11,012
Exact value

Exact value: -11012 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: -11012 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
−USD 14,592
Exact value

Exact value: -14592 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -14592 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23,613
Exact value

Exact value: -23613 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -23613 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
−USD 24,397
Exact value

Exact value: -24397 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -24397 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,343
Exact value

Exact value: -26343 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -26343 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
−USD 20,410
Exact value

Exact value: -20410 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -20410 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,785
Exact value

Exact value: -17785 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -17785 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
−USD 190,662
Exact value

Exact value: -190662 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -190662 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 43,564
Exact value

Exact value: -43564 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -43564 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 441,650
Exact value

Exact value: 441650 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: 441650 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 485,214
Calculation and evidence

-43564 − 441650 USD

Exact free cash flow: -485214 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
−USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1245850 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: -1245850 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 615,037
Exact value

Exact value: -615037 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: -615037 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 69,445
Exact value

Exact value: 69445 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: 69445 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 684,482
Calculation and evidence

-615037 − 69445 USD

Exact free cash flow: -684482 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

30 filings · 684 latest values · 685 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001577882, 1577882, VXBT, edgar:1577882, uagz

Also known as UA Granite Corp, Vortex Blockchain Technologies Inc., Vortex Blockchain Technologies Inc.