Revenue
73.6 thousand USD
2019 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 73557 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-06-18 to 2020-09-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
28551 USD
75500000 shares
16.15% · 10.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-353 thousand USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
-46.7 thousand USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-09-29.
Financial data available through: 2019-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 73,557
–
73557 − 0 = 73557 USD
0 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source73557 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 190,662
–
Current period
−USD 1.25 million
–
-1245850 − -190662 = -1055188 USD
-190662 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1245850 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 43,564
–
Current period
−USD 615,037
–
-615037 − -43564 = -571473 USD
-43564 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-615037 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 441,650
–
Current period
USD 69,445
–
69445 − 441650 = -372205 USD
441650 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source69445 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 0 | 185723 Derived | -185723 | 4939 Derived | -190662 | -485214 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 73557 | 990576 Derived | -917019 | 328831 Derived | -1245850 | -684482 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 73557 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1,246.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,693.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -930.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -43564 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -615037 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -485214 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -684482 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 48.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 309.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | −USD 23,915 Exact valueExact value: -23915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,012 Exact valueExact value: -11012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −USD 14,592 Exact valueExact value: -14592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,613 Exact valueExact value: -23613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 24,397 Exact valueExact value: -24397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26,343 Exact valueExact value: -26343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 20,410 Exact valueExact value: -20410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,785 Exact valueExact value: -17785 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 190,662 Exact valueExact value: -190662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,564 Exact valueExact value: -43564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 441,650 Exact valueExact value: 441650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 485,214 Calculation and evidence-43564 − 441650 USD Exact free cash flow: -485214 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1245850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 615,037 Exact valueExact value: -615037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69,445 Exact valueExact value: 69445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 684,482 Calculation and evidence-615037 − 69445 USD Exact free cash flow: -684482 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 684 latest values · 685 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001577882, 1577882, VXBT, edgar:1577882, uagz
Also known as UA Granite Corp, Vortex Blockchain Technologies Inc., Vortex Blockchain Technologies Inc.