Revenue
116 million Unit_Standard_USD_PPq7sI9RY0yyddFox4QD_g
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_PPq7sI9RY0yyddFox4QD_g
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 116214000 Unit_Standard_USD_PPq7sI9RY0yyddFox4QD_g Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 310.2M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 405.8M.
116 million Unit_Standard_USD_PPq7sI9RY0yyddFox4QD_g
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_PPq7sI9RY0yyddFox4QD_g
52.07%
2026 Q2 · %
54476651 Unit_Standard_USD_jATTJp4n70usFcu9ZQJGtA
33381000 Unit_Standard_USD_PPq7sI9RY0yyddFox4QD_g
40731441 Unit_Standard_shares_spiGNH1WKk2ZjuR7ibIUMQ
0.68% · 276 thousand Unit_Standard_shares_spiGNH1WKk2ZjuR7ibIUMQ
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-29.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 405.78 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 310.2 million
–
310197000 − 405784000 = -95587000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw
405784000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source310197000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 133.01 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 41.01 million
–
41014000 − 133006000 = -91992000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw
133006000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41014000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 160.45 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 81.65 million
–
81649000 − 160445000 = -78796000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw
160445000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source81649000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 395978000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 116808000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 405784000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 133006000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 310197000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 41014000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 395978000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 405784000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 310197000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -23.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 29.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 32.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 159609000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 160445000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 81649000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 116.81 million Exact valueExact value: 116808000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 116808000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 159.61 million Exact valueExact value: 159609000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 159609000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 133.01 million Exact valueExact value: 133006000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 133006000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 160.45 million Exact valueExact value: 160445000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 160445000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 41.01 million Exact valueExact value: 41014000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 41014000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 81.65 million Exact valueExact value: 81649000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 81649000 Unit_Standard_USD_1MgIohpRDUS6kFK-o9XmGw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
261 filings · 4,599 latest values · 4,599 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001577437, 1577437, ASC, edgar:1577437
Also known as Ardmore Shipping Corp