Revenue
39.1 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 39085000 USD Source
240 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-07-03 to 2024-02-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
39.1 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
6.28%
2024 Q3 · %
79 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
25419000 USD
607800000 shares
0.12% · 700 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
150 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
5.58 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
22.7 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-02-09.
Financial data available through: 2023-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 143.29 million
–
Current period
USD 144.99 million
–
144993000 − 143294000 = 1699000 USD
143294000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source144993000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.95 million
–
Current period
USD 4.52 million
–
4522000 − 8947000 = -4425000 USD
8947000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4522000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.4 million
–
Current period
USD 21.95 million
–
21948000 − 19402000 = 2546000 USD
19402000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21948000 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | 131781000 | 115615000 Derived | 16166000 | 2219000 Derived | 13947000 | 7653000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 143705000 | 119414000 Derived | 24291000 | 9481000 Derived | 14810000 | 16848000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | 145650000 | 124602000 Derived | 21048000 | 10061000 Derived | 10987000 | 13472000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | 126894000 | 108696000 Derived | 18198000 | 3603000 Derived | 14595000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | 143294000 | 128845000 Derived | 14449000 | 5502000 Derived | 8947000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | 144993000 | 133428000 Derived | 11565000 | 7043000 Derived | 4522000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 131781000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 143705000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 145650000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 126894000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 143294000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 144993000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -12.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 26018000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 31455000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 28178000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 38572000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 19402000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 21948000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 7653000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 16848000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 13472000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 27.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 31.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 27.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 29.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 38.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | USD 13.95 million Exact valueExact value: 13947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.02 million Exact valueExact value: 26018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.37 million Exact valueExact value: 18365000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.65 million Calculation and evidence26018000 − 18365000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7653000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | USD 14.81 million Exact valueExact value: 14810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.46 million Exact valueExact value: 31455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.61 million Exact valueExact value: 14607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.85 million Calculation and evidence31455000 − 14607000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16848000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | USD 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: 10987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.18 million Exact valueExact value: 28178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.71 million Exact valueExact value: 14706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.47 million Calculation and evidence28178000 − 14706000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13472000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | USD 14.6 million Exact valueExact value: 14595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.57 million Exact valueExact value: 38572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | USD 8.95 million Exact valueExact value: 8947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.4 million Exact valueExact value: 19402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | USD 4.52 million Exact valueExact value: 4522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.95 million Exact valueExact value: 21948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
240 filings · 5,374 latest values · 5,374 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001576914, 1576914, MIXT, edgar:1576914
Also known as MIX TELEMATICS LIMITED, MiX Telematics Ltd