Wix.com Ltd.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.993B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.761B.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

1.99 billion USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1993044000 USD Source

Operating margin

0.09%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 1752000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1993044000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

583 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 582858000 USD Source

Free cash flow

130 million USD

2020 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 148049000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 18403000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
311 million USD Source
Exact value

311356000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
56.1 million shares Source
Exact value

56107932 shares

Reported share-count change

-1.86% · -1.06 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 57172595 shares · 2023-12-31· Source
  • 56107932 shares · 2024-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +13.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.76 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.99 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1993044000 − 1760650000 = 232394000 USD

    1760650000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1993044000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -63.4%

    Prior period

    USD 138.32 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 50.65 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    50646000 − 138322000 = -87676000 USD

    138322000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    50646000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +17.2%

    Prior period

    USD 497.42 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 582.86 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    582858000 − 497415000 = 85443000 USD

    497415000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    582858000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.99 billion 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 636.35 million 32% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 1.35 billion 68% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 1.75 million 0.1% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 48.89 million −2.5% of revenue
  • Net income USD 50.65 million 2.5% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 582.86 million 29% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 115% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 112% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 120% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 126% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 121% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2024 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2025 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31290103000 334135000 Derived -44032000 2864000 Derived -46896000 36158000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31425636000 475647000 Derived -50011000 6262000 Derived -56273000 71403000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31603704000 634334000 Derived -30630000 6490000 Derived -37120000 102025000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31757667000 839251000 Derived -81584000 6164000 Derived -87748000 128137000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31984367000 1183422000 Derived -199055000 -32188000 Derived -166867000 129646000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311269657000 1595191000 Derived -325534000 -208325000 Derived -117209000 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311387666000 1673019000 Derived -285353000 139510000 Derived -424863000 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311561665000 1586045000 Derived -24380000 -57517000 Derived 33137000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311760650000 1660509000 Derived 100141000 -38181000 Derived 138322000 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-311993044000 1991292000 Derived 1752000 -48894000 Derived 50646000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2B1.6B1.1B538.1M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue290103000
2017Revenue425636000
2018Revenue603704000
2019Revenue757667000
2020Revenue984367000
2021Revenue1269657000
2022Revenue1387666000
2023Revenue1561665000
2024Revenue1760650000
2025Revenue1993044000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

13.2% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.50%38%25%13%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year42.5%
2017Year over year46.7%
2018Year over year41.8%
2019Year over year25.5%
2020Year over year29.9%
2021Year over year29%
2022Year over year9.3%
2023Year over year12.5%
2024Year over year12.7%
2025Year over year13.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 0.1% 2025
Net margin 2.5% 2025
Free cash flow margin 13.2% 2020
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21%7%-7%-21%-34%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-15.2%
2017Operating margin-11.7%
2018Operating margin-5.1%
2019Operating margin-10.8%
2020Operating margin-20.2%
2021Operating margin-25.6%
2022Operating margin-20.6%
2023Operating margin-1.6%
2024Operating margin5.7%
2025Operating margin0.1%
2016Net margin-16.2%
2017Net margin-13.2%
2018Net margin-6.1%
2019Net margin-11.6%
2020Net margin-17%
2021Net margin-9.2%
2022Net margin-30.6%
2023Net margin2.1%
2024Net margin7.9%
2025Net margin2.5%
2016Free cash flow margin12.5%
2017Free cash flow margin16.8%
2018Free cash flow margin16.9%
2019Free cash flow margin16.9%
2020Free cash flow margin13.2%
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 582.9M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.629.5M472.1M314.7M157.4M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow40573000
2017Operating cash flow83052000
2018Operating cash flow115709000
2019Operating cash flow149564000
2020Operating cash flow148049000
2021Operating cash flow65685000
2022Operating cash flow37152000
2023Operating cash flow248246000
2024Operating cash flow497415000
2025Operating cash flow582858000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 129.6M 2020
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.140.0M105.0M70.0M35.0M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow36158000
2017Free cash flow71403000
2018Free cash flow102025000
2019Free cash flow128137000
2020Free cash flow129646000
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

114% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.124%93%62%31%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets101.2%
2017Liabilities / assets96.6%
2018Liabilities / assets82%
2019Liabilities / assets81.1%
2020Liabilities / assets84.8%
2021Liabilities / assets92.9%
2022Liabilities / assets115%
2023Liabilities / assets103%
2024Liabilities / assets104.1%
2025Liabilities / assets114%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.19× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.32×1.74×1.16×0.58×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.96×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.88×
2018Current assets / current liabilities2.15×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.72×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.74×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.79×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.96×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.36×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.84×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.19×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 46.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -46896000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -46896000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40573000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 40573000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4415000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 4415000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.16 million
Calculation and evidence

40573000 − 4415000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 36158000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 56.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -56273000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -56273000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 83.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 83052000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 83052000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11649000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 11649000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 71.4 million
Calculation and evidence

83052000 − 11649000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 71403000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 37.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -37120000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -37120000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 115.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 115709000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 115709000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13684000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 13684000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 102.03 million
Calculation and evidence

115709000 − 13684000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 102025000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 87.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -87748000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -87748000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 149.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 149564000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 149564000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21427000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 21427000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 128.14 million
Calculation and evidence

149564000 − 21427000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 128137000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 166.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -166867000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -166867000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 148.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 148049000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 148049000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18403000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 18403000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 129.65 million
Calculation and evidence

148049000 − 18403000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 129646000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 117.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -117209000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -117209000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 65685000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 65685000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 424.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -424863000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -424863000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37152000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 37152000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 33.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33137000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 33137000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 248.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 248246000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 248246000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 138.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 138322000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 138322000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 497.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 497415000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 497415000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 50.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 50646000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 50646000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 582.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 582858000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 582858000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

164 filings · 943 latest values · 943 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001576789, 1576789, WIX, edgar:1576789

Also known as WIX.COM LTD., Wix.com Ltd., Wixpress Ltd.