Revenue
1.99 billion USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1993044000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.993B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.761B.
311356000 USD
56107932 shares
-1.86% · -1.06 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.76 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.99 billion
–
1993044000 − 1760650000 = 232394000 USD
1760650000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1993044000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 138.32 million
–
Current period
USD 50.65 million
–
50646000 − 138322000 = -87676000 USD
138322000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50646000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 497.42 million
–
Current period
USD 582.86 million
–
582858000 − 497415000 = 85443000 USD
497415000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source582858000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 290103000 | 334135000 Derived | -44032000 | 2864000 Derived | -46896000 | 36158000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 425636000 | 475647000 Derived | -50011000 | 6262000 Derived | -56273000 | 71403000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 603704000 | 634334000 Derived | -30630000 | 6490000 Derived | -37120000 | 102025000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 757667000 | 839251000 Derived | -81584000 | 6164000 Derived | -87748000 | 128137000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 984367000 | 1183422000 Derived | -199055000 | -32188000 Derived | -166867000 | 129646000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1269657000 | 1595191000 Derived | -325534000 | -208325000 Derived | -117209000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1387666000 | 1673019000 Derived | -285353000 | 139510000 Derived | -424863000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1561665000 | 1586045000 Derived | -24380000 | -57517000 Derived | 33137000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1760650000 | 1660509000 Derived | 100141000 | -38181000 Derived | 138322000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1993044000 | 1991292000 Derived | 1752000 | -48894000 Derived | 50646000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 290103000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 425636000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 603704000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 757667000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 984367000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1269657000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1387666000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1561665000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1760650000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1993044000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 42.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 46.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 41.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 25.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 29.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 29% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 12.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -20.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -25.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -20.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -11.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -17% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -30.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 40573000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 83052000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 115709000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 149564000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 148049000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 65685000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 37152000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 248246000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 497415000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 582858000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 36158000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 71403000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 102025000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 128137000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 129646000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 101.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 96.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 82% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 81.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 84.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 92.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 115% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 103% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 104.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 114% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 46.9 million Exact valueExact value: -46896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.57 million Exact valueExact value: 40573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: 4415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.16 million Calculation and evidence40573000 − 4415000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36158000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 56.27 million Exact valueExact value: -56273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.05 million Exact valueExact value: 83052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.65 million Exact valueExact value: 11649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.4 million Calculation and evidence83052000 − 11649000 USD Exact free cash flow: 71403000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 37.12 million Exact valueExact value: -37120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.71 million Exact valueExact value: 115709000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.68 million Exact valueExact value: 13684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.03 million Calculation and evidence115709000 − 13684000 USD Exact free cash flow: 102025000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 87.75 million Exact valueExact value: -87748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.56 million Exact valueExact value: 149564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.43 million Exact valueExact value: 21427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128.14 million Calculation and evidence149564000 − 21427000 USD Exact free cash flow: 128137000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 166.87 million Exact valueExact value: -166867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148.05 million Exact valueExact value: 148049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.4 million Exact valueExact value: 18403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129.65 million Calculation and evidence148049000 − 18403000 USD Exact free cash flow: 129646000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 117.21 million Exact valueExact value: -117209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.69 million Exact valueExact value: 65685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 424.86 million Exact valueExact value: -424863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.15 million Exact valueExact value: 37152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 33.14 million Exact valueExact value: 33137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 248.25 million Exact valueExact value: 248246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 138.32 million Exact valueExact value: 138322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 497.42 million Exact valueExact value: 497415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 50.65 million Exact valueExact value: 50646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 582.86 million Exact valueExact value: 582858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
164 filings · 943 latest values · 943 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001576789, 1576789, WIX, edgar:1576789
Also known as WIX.COM LTD., Wix.com Ltd., Wixpress Ltd.