Revenue
335 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 334978000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 982M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 739M.
335 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-38.55%
2026 Q2 · %
-57.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-69.5 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1053469000 USD
1502943000 USD
133612678 shares
7.34% · 9.13 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.18 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-453 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-185 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
55.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-241 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 739.02 million
–
Current period
USD 982.02 million
–
982021000 − 739016000 = 243005000 USD
739016000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source982021000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 436.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 416.28 million
–
-416277000 − -436373000 = 20096000 USD
-436373000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-416277000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 239.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 184.76 million
–
-184760000 − -239858000 = 55098000 USD
-239858000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-184760000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35.09 million
–
Current period
USD 48.31 million
–
48306000 − 35085000 = 13221000 USD
35085000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48306000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 25249000 | 69096000 Derived | -43847000 | 2292000 Derived | -46139000 | -38476000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 49842000 | 126454000 Derived | -76612000 | 6609000 Derived | -83221000 | -78916000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 90639000 | 183581000 Derived | -92942000 | -7879000 Derived | -85063000 | -92388000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 214375000 | 296746000 Derived | -82371000 | -6720000 Derived | -75651000 | -65851000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 286730000 | 541680000 Derived | -254950000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -140100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 373653000 | 784654000 Derived | -411001000 | -26231000 Derived | -384770000 | -284052000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 449538000 | 993916000 Derived | -544378000 | 110210000 Derived | -654588000 | -386924000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 563948000 | 1128673000 Derived | -564725000 | -85276000 Derived | -479449000 | -345461000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 739016000 | 1182610000 Derived | -443594000 | -7221000 Derived | -436373000 | -274943000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 982021000 | 1419269000 Derived | -437248000 | -20971000 Derived | -416277000 | -233066000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 25249000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 49842000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 90639000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 214375000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 286730000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 373653000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 449538000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 563948000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 739016000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 982021000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 97.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 81.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 136.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 33.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 30.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 25.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 31% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 32.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -173.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -153.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -102.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -38.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -88.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -110% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -121.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -100.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -60% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -44.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -182.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -167% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -93.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -35.3% |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -103% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -145.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -85% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -59% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -42.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -152.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -158.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -101.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -30.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -48.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -76% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -86.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -61.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -37.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -23.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -36710000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -72235000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -72185000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -47134000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -103927000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -209017000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -309463000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -324975000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -239858000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -184760000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -38476000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -78916000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -92388000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -65851000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -140100000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -284052000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -386924000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -345461000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -274943000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -233066000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 10% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 10.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 11.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 40.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 70.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 96.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 91.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 109.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 104.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.38× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.99× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.21× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 28.27× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.72× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.17× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.54× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.68× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.84× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 46.14 million Exact valueExact value: -46139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.71 million Exact valueExact value: -36710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.48 million Calculation and evidence-36710000 − 1766000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38476000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 83.22 million Exact valueExact value: -83221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.24 million Exact valueExact value: -72235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.68 million Exact valueExact value: 6681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78.92 million Calculation and evidence-72235000 − 6681000 USD Exact free cash flow: -78916000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 85.06 million Exact valueExact value: -85063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.19 million Exact valueExact value: -72185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.2 million Exact valueExact value: 20203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 92.39 million Calculation and evidence-72185000 − 20203000 USD Exact free cash flow: -92388000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 75.65 million Exact valueExact value: -75651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.13 million Exact valueExact value: -47134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.72 million Exact valueExact value: 18717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65.85 million Calculation and evidence-47134000 − 18717000 USD Exact free cash flow: -65851000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 103.93 million Exact valueExact value: -103927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.17 million Exact valueExact value: 36173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 140.1 million Calculation and evidence-103927000 − 36173000 USD Exact free cash flow: -140100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 384.77 million Exact valueExact value: -384770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 209.02 million Exact valueExact value: -209017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.04 million Exact valueExact value: 75035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 284.05 million Calculation and evidence-209017000 − 75035000 USD Exact free cash flow: -284052000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 654.59 million Exact valueExact value: -654588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 309.46 million Exact valueExact value: -309463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.46 million Exact valueExact value: 77461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 386.92 million Calculation and evidence-309463000 − 77461000 USD Exact free cash flow: -386924000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 479.45 million Exact valueExact value: -479449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 324.98 million Exact valueExact value: -324975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.49 million Exact valueExact value: 20486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 345.46 million Calculation and evidence-324975000 − 20486000 USD Exact free cash flow: -345461000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 436.37 million Exact valueExact value: -436373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 239.86 million Exact valueExact value: -239858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.09 million Exact valueExact value: 35085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 274.94 million Calculation and evidence-239858000 − 35085000 USD Exact free cash flow: -274943000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 416.28 million Exact valueExact value: -416277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 184.76 million Exact valueExact value: -184760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.31 million Exact valueExact value: 48306000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 233.07 million Calculation and evidence-184760000 − 48306000 USD Exact free cash flow: -233066000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
95 filings · 2,832 latest values · 2,832 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001576280, 1576280, GH, edgar:1576280
Also known as GUARDANT HEALTH, INC., Guardant Health, Inc.