MIRATI THERAPEUTICS, INC.

EDGAR

52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-08-13 to 2023-11-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

16.4 million USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1,049.11%

2023 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -172054000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 16400000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-144 million USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -465295000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -321582000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-144 million USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -465295000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -321582000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1027000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 991000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
259 million USD Source
Exact value

258718000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
70.1 million shares Source
Exact value

70111309 shares

Reported share-count change

21.79% · 12.5 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 57568769 shares · 2022-09-30· Source
  • 70111309 shares · 2023-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

38.2 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 12436000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 11502000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 7167000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 13690000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 16400000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Net income

-726 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -740867000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -538392000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -184586000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -176913000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -161904000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-594 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -570570000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -441770000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -190182000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -321582000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -190182000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -465295000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -321582000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

1.84 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 4851000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4041000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 269000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 991000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 269000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1027000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 991000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-596 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -570570000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -441770000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -190182000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -321582000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -190182000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -465295000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -321582000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4851000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4041000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 269000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 991000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 269000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1027000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 991000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-06.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -82.7%

    Prior period

    USD 72.09 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 12.44 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    12436000 − 72092000 = -59656000 USD

    72092000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    12436000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 159.08 million

    Prior period

    −USD 581.78 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 740.87 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -740867000 − -581784000 = -159083000 USD

    -581784000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -740867000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 181.77 million

    Prior period

    −USD 388.8 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 570.57 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -570570000 − -388800000 = -181770000 USD

    -388800000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -570570000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -50.5%

    Prior period

    USD 9.8 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.85 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4851000 − 9795000 = -4944000 USD

    9795000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4851000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue USD 12.44 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 772.03 million 6,208% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 759.59 million −6,108% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 18.72 million −151% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 740.87 million −5,957% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 570.57 million −4,588% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 4.85 million 39% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 575.42 million −4,627% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 894% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 6,760% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,857% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 895% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 6,208% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-310 83779000 Derived -83779000 -661000 Derived -83118000 -68213000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 71535000 Derived -71535000 -1105000 Derived -70430000 -64787000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3112926000 115553000 Derived -102627000 -4209000 Derived -98418000 -70218000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-313335000 225439000 Derived -222104000 -8848000 Derived -213256000 -149278000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3113398000 382761000 Derived -369363000 -11426000 Derived -357937000 -275898000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3172092000 645273000 Derived -573181000 8603000 Derived -581784000 -398595000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3112436000 772025000 Derived -759589000 -18722000 Derived -740867000 -575421000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 12.4M 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.77.9M58.4M38.9M19.5M0.0201620192022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue0
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue12926000
2019Revenue3335000
2020Revenue13398000
2021Revenue72092000
2022Revenue12436000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-82.7% 2022
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.480%329%178%27%-124%201620192022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over year-74.2%
2020Year over year301.7%
2021Year over year438.1%
2022Year over year-82.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -6,108% 2022
Net margin -5,957.4% 2022
Free cash flow margin -4,627.1% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.533%-1,399%-3,330%-5,261%-7,193%201620192022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating marginNot reported
2017Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating margin-794%
2019Operating margin-6,659.8%
2020Operating margin-2,756.9%
2021Operating margin-795.1%
2022Operating margin-6,108%
2016Net marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net margin-761.4%
2019Net margin-6,394.5%
2020Net margin-2,671.6%
2021Net margin-807%
2022Net margin-5,957.4%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow margin-543.2%
2019Free cash flow margin-4,476.1%
2020Free cash flow margin-2,059.2%
2021Free cash flow margin-552.9%
2022Free cash flow margin-4,627.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -570.6M 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.45.6M-119.8M-285.3M-450.8M-616.2M201620192022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-68017000
2017Operating cash flow-64706000
2018Operating cash flow-70096000
2019Operating cash flow-147726000
2020Operating cash flow-271531000
2021Operating cash flow-388800000
2022Operating cash flow-570570000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -575.4M 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46.0M-120.8M-287.7M-454.6M-621.5M201620192022
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-68213000
2017Free cash flow-64787000
2018Free cash flow-70218000
2019Free cash flow-149278000
2020Free cash flow-275898000
2021Free cash flow-398595000
2022Free cash flow-575421000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

17.1% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.8%19.3%12.9%6.4%0.0%201620192022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets23.9%
2017Liabilities / assets8.9%
2018Liabilities / assets11.8%
2019Liabilities / assets11.5%
2020Liabilities / assets7.8%
2021Liabilities / assets12.1%
2022Liabilities / assets17.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

6.96× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.21×15.91×10.61×5.30×0.00×201620192022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities3.97×
2017Current assets / current liabilities11.42×
2018Current assets / current liabilities8.67×
2019Current assets / current liabilities8.68×
2020Current assets / current liabilities19.64×
2021Current assets / current liabilities10.5×
2022Current assets / current liabilities6.96×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 52.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -52859000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -52859000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -29455000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -29455000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 204,000
Exact value

Exact value: 204000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 204000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29.66 million
Calculation and evidence

-29455000 − 204000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -29659000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 43.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -43698000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -43698000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -32748000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -32748000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 386,000
Exact value

Exact value: 386000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 386000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33.13 million
Calculation and evidence

-32748000 − 386000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -33134000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 64.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -64544000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -64544000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -50714000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -50714000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 329,000
Exact value

Exact value: 329000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 329000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 51.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-50714000 − 329000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -51043000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 83.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -83118000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -83118000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 68.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -68017000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -68017000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 196,000
Exact value

Exact value: 196000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 196000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 68.21 million
Calculation and evidence

-68017000 − 196000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -68213000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 70.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -70430000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -70430000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 64.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -64706000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -64706000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 81,000
Exact value

Exact value: 81000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 81000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 64.79 million
Calculation and evidence

-64706000 − 81000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -64787000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 98.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -98418000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -98418000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 70.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -70096000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -70096000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 122,000
Exact value

Exact value: 122000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 122000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 70.22 million
Calculation and evidence

-70096000 − 122000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -70218000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 213.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -213256000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -213256000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 147.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -147726000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -147726000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1552000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 1552000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 149.28 million
Calculation and evidence

-147726000 − 1552000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -149278000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 357.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -357937000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -357937000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 271.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -271531000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -271531000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4367000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 4367000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 275.9 million
Calculation and evidence

-271531000 − 4367000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -275898000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 581.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -581784000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -581784000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 388.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -388800000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -388800000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9795000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 9795000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 398.6 million
Calculation and evidence

-388800000 − 9795000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -398595000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 740.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -740867000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -740867000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 570.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -570570000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -570570000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4851000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 4851000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 575.42 million
Calculation and evidence

-570570000 − 4851000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -575421000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

52 filings · 2,791 latest values · 2,791 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001576263, 1576263, MRTX, edgar:1576263

Also known as MIRATI THERAPEUTICS, INC., Mirati Therapeutics, INC., Mirati Therapeutics, Inc.