Revenue
16.4 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16400000 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-08-13 to 2023-11-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
16.4 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-1,049.11%
2023 Q3 · %
-144 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-144 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
258718000 USD
70111309 shares
21.79% · 12.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
38.2 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-726 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-594 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
1.84 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-596 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 72.09 million
–
Current period
USD 12.44 million
–
12436000 − 72092000 = -59656000 USD
72092000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12436000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 581.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 740.87 million
–
-740867000 − -581784000 = -159083000 USD
-581784000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-740867000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 388.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 570.57 million
–
-570570000 − -388800000 = -181770000 USD
-388800000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-570570000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.8 million
–
Current period
USD 4.85 million
–
4851000 − 9795000 = -4944000 USD
9795000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4851000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 83779000 Derived | -83779000 | -661000 Derived | -83118000 | -68213000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 71535000 Derived | -71535000 | -1105000 Derived | -70430000 | -64787000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 12926000 | 115553000 Derived | -102627000 | -4209000 Derived | -98418000 | -70218000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 3335000 | 225439000 Derived | -222104000 | -8848000 Derived | -213256000 | -149278000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 13398000 | 382761000 Derived | -369363000 | -11426000 Derived | -357937000 | -275898000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 72092000 | 645273000 Derived | -573181000 | 8603000 Derived | -581784000 | -398595000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 12436000 | 772025000 Derived | -759589000 | -18722000 Derived | -740867000 | -575421000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 12926000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3335000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 13398000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 72092000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 12436000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -74.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 301.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 438.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -82.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -794% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -6,659.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -2,756.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -795.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -6,108% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -761.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -6,394.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -2,671.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -807% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -5,957.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -543.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -4,476.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -2,059.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -552.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -4,627.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -68017000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -64706000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -70096000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -147726000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -271531000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -388800000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -570570000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -68213000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -64787000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -70218000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -149278000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -275898000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -398595000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -575421000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 23.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 8.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 11.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 11.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 7.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 12.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 17.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.97× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.42× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.67× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.68× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.64× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.5× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 52.86 million Exact valueExact value: -52859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.46 million Exact valueExact value: -29455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204,000 Exact valueExact value: 204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.66 million Calculation and evidence-29455000 − 204000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29659000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 43.7 million Exact valueExact value: -43698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.75 million Exact valueExact value: -32748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 386,000 Exact valueExact value: 386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.13 million Calculation and evidence-32748000 − 386000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33134000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 64.54 million Exact valueExact value: -64544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.71 million Exact valueExact value: -50714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 329,000 Exact valueExact value: 329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.04 million Calculation and evidence-50714000 − 329000 USD Exact free cash flow: -51043000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 83.12 million Exact valueExact value: -83118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.02 million Exact valueExact value: -68017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196,000 Exact valueExact value: 196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.21 million Calculation and evidence-68017000 − 196000 USD Exact free cash flow: -68213000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 70.43 million Exact valueExact value: -70430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.71 million Exact valueExact value: -64706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,000 Exact valueExact value: 81000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.79 million Calculation and evidence-64706000 − 81000 USD Exact free cash flow: -64787000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 98.42 million Exact valueExact value: -98418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.1 million Exact valueExact value: -70096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122,000 Exact valueExact value: 122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.22 million Calculation and evidence-70096000 − 122000 USD Exact free cash flow: -70218000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 213.26 million Exact valueExact value: -213256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 147.73 million Exact valueExact value: -147726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 149.28 million Calculation and evidence-147726000 − 1552000 USD Exact free cash flow: -149278000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 357.94 million Exact valueExact value: -357937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 271.53 million Exact valueExact value: -271531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: 4367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 275.9 million Calculation and evidence-271531000 − 4367000 USD Exact free cash flow: -275898000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 581.78 million Exact valueExact value: -581784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 388.8 million Exact valueExact value: -388800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.8 million Exact valueExact value: 9795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 398.6 million Calculation and evidence-388800000 − 9795000 USD Exact free cash flow: -398595000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 740.87 million Exact valueExact value: -740867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 570.57 million Exact valueExact value: -570570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: 4851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 575.42 million Calculation and evidence-570570000 − 4851000 USD Exact free cash flow: -575421000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 2,791 latest values · 2,791 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001576263, 1576263, MRTX, edgar:1576263
Also known as MIRATI THERAPEUTICS, INC., Mirati Therapeutics, INC., Mirati Therapeutics, Inc.