Revenue
45.5 million USD
2024 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 45493000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-06-04 to 2024-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
365000 USD
38283000 USD
14875000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
178 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
-13.5 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
8.74 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 163.91 million
–
Current period
USD 177.57 million
–
177565000 − 163912000 = 13653000 USD
163912000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source177565000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.89 million
–
-9893000 − -20460000 = 10567000 USD
-20460000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9893000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.37 million
–
Current period
USD 4.83 million
–
4833000 − -7370000 = 12203000 USD
-7370000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4833000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 123980000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13847000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 135300000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19324000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 147831000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -25028000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 176579000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16657000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 163912000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -20460000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 177565000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9893000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 123980000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 135300000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 147831000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 176579000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 163912000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 177565000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 19.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -16.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 4203000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2790000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 5303000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -794000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -7370000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 4833000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 73.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 70.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 74.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 78.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 85.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 86.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 13.85 million Exact valueExact value: -13847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: 4203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 19.32 million Exact valueExact value: -19324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 25.03 million Exact valueExact value: -25028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: 5303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 16.66 million Exact valueExact value: -16657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 794,000 Exact valueExact value: -794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 20.46 million Exact valueExact value: -20460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.37 million Exact valueExact value: -7370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 9.89 million Exact valueExact value: -9893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: 4833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 1,596 latest values · 1,596 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001575434, 1575434, VERY, edgar:1575434
Also known as VERICITY, INC., Vericity, Inc.