Revenue
4.99 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4988 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 18.28K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 12.67K.
4.99 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-3,953.01%
2026 Q2 · %
-44.4 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
215205 USD
36595174 shares
267.84% · 26.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
25.6 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-1.16 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-436 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12,669
–
Current period
USD 18,278
–
18278 − 12669 = 5609 USD
12669 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18278 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 899,161
–
Current period
−USD 1.56 million
–
-1557898 − -899161 = -658737 USD
-899161 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1557898 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 249,517
–
Current period
−USD 516,025
–
-516025 − -249517 = -266508 USD
-249517 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-516025 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 18,000
–
18000 − 0 = 18000 USD
0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 9934 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -238927 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 16327 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -847244 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 19776 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1049948 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 17176 | 439076 Derived | -421900 | 473670 Derived | -895570 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 28565 | 257486 Derived | -228921 | 483545 Derived | -712466 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 12669 | 614759 Derived | -602090 | 297071 Derived | -899161 | -249517 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 18278 | 1060451 Derived | -1042173 | 515725 Derived | -1557898 | -534025 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 9934 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 16327 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 19776 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 17176 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 28565 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 12669 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 18278 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 64.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 21.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -13.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 66.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -55.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 44.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -2,456.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -801.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -4,752.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -5,701.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -2,405.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -5,189.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -5,309.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -5,214.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -2,494.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -7,097.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -8,523.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -1,969.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -2,921.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -168120 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -106889 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -158651 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -227259 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -223773 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -249517 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -516025 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -249517 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -534025 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 3,568.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 7,416.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 835.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 3,990% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 1,683.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 659% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 1,042.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 227,432 Exact valueExact value: -227432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72 Exact valueExact value: -72 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1406663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 420,145 Exact valueExact value: -420145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 238,927 Exact valueExact value: -238927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 168,120 Exact valueExact value: -168120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 847,244 Exact valueExact value: -847244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106,889 Exact valueExact value: -106889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1049948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 158,651 Exact valueExact value: -158651 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 895,570 Exact valueExact value: -895570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 227,259 Exact valueExact value: -227259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 712,466 Exact valueExact value: -712466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 223,773 Exact valueExact value: -223773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 899,161 Exact valueExact value: -899161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 249,517 Exact valueExact value: -249517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 249,517 Calculation and evidence-249517 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -249517 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1557898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 516,025 Exact valueExact value: -516025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,000 Exact valueExact value: 18000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 534,025 Calculation and evidence-516025 − 18000 USD Exact free cash flow: -534025 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 2,259 latest values · 2,259 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001575142, 1575142, BDPT, bdpt, edgar:1575142
Also known as APEX 8 Inc., BIOADAPTIVES, INC., BioAdaptives Inc., BioAdaptives, Inc.