BIOADAPTIVES, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 18.28K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 12.67K.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.99 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3,953.01%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -197176 USD Source
  • Revenue: 4988 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-44.4 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -129224 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -84839 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
215 thousand USD Source
Exact value

215205 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
36.6 million shares Source
Exact value

36595174 shares

Reported share-count change

267.84% · 26.6 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 9948725 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 36595174 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

25.6 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 4632 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 18278 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 7851 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5514 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4988 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-1.16 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -379502 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1557898 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -734552 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -111086 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 150090 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-436 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -360197 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -208888 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -516025 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -360197 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -84839 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -129224 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -84839 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-19.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +44.3%

    Prior period

    USD 12,669

    –

    Current period

    USD 18,278

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    18278 − 12669 = 5609 USD

    12669 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    18278 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 658,737

    Prior period

    −USD 899,161

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.56 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1557898 − -899161 = -658737 USD

    -899161 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1557898 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 266,508

    Prior period

    −USD 249,517

    –

    Current period

    −USD 516,025

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -516025 − -249517 = -266508 USD

    -249517 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -516025 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 18,000

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 18,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    18000 − 0 = 18000 USD

    0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    18000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 18,278 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 5,781 32% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 1.05 million 5,770% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.04 million −5,702% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 515,725 2,822% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.56 million −8,523% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 516,025 −2,823% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 18,000 98% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 534,025 −2,922% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,556% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 901% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 4,852% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 5,802% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-319934 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-238927 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3116327 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-847244 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3119776 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1049948 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3117176 439076 Derived -421900 473670 Derived -895570 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3128565 257486 Derived -228921 483545 Derived -712466 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3112669 614759 Derived -602090 297071 Derived -899161 -249517 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3118278 1060451 Derived -1042173 515725 Derived -1557898 -534025 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 18.3K 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30.9K23.1K15.4K7.7K0.0201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Revenue9934
2020Revenue16327
2021Revenue19776
2022Revenue17176
2023Revenue28565
2024Revenue12669
2025Revenue18278

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

44.3% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.76%41%5%-30%-65%201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year64.4%
2021Year over year21.1%
2022Year over year-13.1%
2023Year over year66.3%
2024Year over year-55.6%
2025Year over year44.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -5,701.8% 2025
Net margin -8,523.4% 2025
Free cash flow margin -2,921.7% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.682%-1,790%-4,262%-6,733%-9,205%2019-12-3120222025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating margin-2,456.3%
2023Operating margin-801.4%
2024Operating margin-4,752.5%
2025Operating margin-5,701.8%
2019Net margin-2,405.1%
2020Net margin-5,189.2%
2021Net margin-5,309.2%
2022Net margin-5,214.1%
2023Net margin-2,494.2%
2024Net margin-7,097.3%
2025Net margin-8,523.4%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow margin-1,969.5%
2025Free cash flow margin-2,921.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -516K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.41.3K-108.4K-258.0K-407.7K-557.3K201920222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow-168120
2020Operating cash flow-106889
2021Operating cash flow-158651
2022Operating cash flow-227259
2023Operating cash flow-223773
2024Operating cash flow-249517
2025Operating cash flow-516025

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -534K 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.42.7K-112.1K-267.0K-421.9K-576.7K201920222025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flow-249517
2025Free cash flow-534025

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,042.9% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8,009%6,007%4,005%2,002%0%201920222025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Liabilities / assets3,568.7%
2020Liabilities / assets7,416.1%
2021Liabilities / assets835.6%
2022Liabilities / assets3,990%
2023Liabilities / assets1,683.3%
2024Liabilities / assets659%
2025Liabilities / assets1,042.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.09× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.16×0.12×0.08×0.04×0.00×201920222025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.15×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.09×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 227,432
Exact value

Exact value: -227432 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -227432 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 72
Exact value

Exact value: -72 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -72 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1406663 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1406663 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 420,145
Exact value

Exact value: -420145 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -420145 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 238,927
Exact value

Exact value: -238927 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -238927 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 168,120
Exact value

Exact value: -168120 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -168120 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 847,244
Exact value

Exact value: -847244 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -847244 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 106,889
Exact value

Exact value: -106889 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -106889 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1049948 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1049948 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 158,651
Exact value

Exact value: -158651 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -158651 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 895,570
Exact value

Exact value: -895570 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -895570 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 227,259
Exact value

Exact value: -227259 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -227259 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 712,466
Exact value

Exact value: -712466 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -712466 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 223,773
Exact value

Exact value: -223773 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -223773 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 899,161
Exact value

Exact value: -899161 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -899161 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 249,517
Exact value

Exact value: -249517 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -249517 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 249,517
Calculation and evidence

-249517 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -249517 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 1.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1557898 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1557898 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 516,025
Exact value

Exact value: -516025 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -516025 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18,000
Exact value

Exact value: 18000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 18000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 534,025
Calculation and evidence

-516025 − 18000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -534025 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

47 filings · 2,259 latest values · 2,259 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001575142, 1575142, BDPT, bdpt, edgar:1575142

Also known as APEX 8 Inc., BIOADAPTIVES, INC., BioAdaptives Inc., BioAdaptives, Inc.