Revenue
1.07 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1065661 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-05-20 to 2017-05-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.07 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-108.65%
2017 Q3 · %
-316 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-316 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
17723 USD
1217098 USD
2436485 shares
-59.26% · -3.54 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.7 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
-3.57 million USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
-712 thousand USD
2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-22.
Financial data available through: 2016-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.18 million
–
Current period
USD 9.12 million
–
9121307 − 8176352 = 944955 USD
8176352 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9121307 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.48 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.08 million
–
-1084431 − -1478308 = 393877 USD
-1478308 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1084431 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 87,125
–
Current period
−USD 156,112
–
-156112 − -87125 = -68987 USD
-87125 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-156112 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14,170
–
Current period
USD 47,202
–
47202 − 14170 = 33032 USD
14170 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source47202 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 7198816 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1496125 | -808474 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 8176352 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1478308 | -101295 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 9121307 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1084431 | -203314 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 7198816 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 8176352 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 9121307 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 13.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 11.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -18.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -808474 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -87125 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -156112 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -808474 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -101295 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -203314 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1496125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 808,474 Exact valueExact value: -808474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 808,474 Calculation and evidence-808474 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -808474 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1478308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,125 Exact valueExact value: -87125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,170 Exact valueExact value: 14170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 101,295 Calculation and evidence-87125 − 14170 USD Exact free cash flow: -101295 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1084431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 156,112 Exact valueExact value: -156112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,202 Exact valueExact value: 47202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 203,314 Calculation and evidence-156112 − 47202 USD Exact free cash flow: -203314 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 812 latest values · 812 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001574969, 1574969, CIK0001574969, edgar:1574969
Also known as Microphase Corp