Revenue
186 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 186224000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-05-24 to 2018-04-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
186 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-6.71 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-9.11 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
78989000 USD
255067000 USD
25858339 shares
0.11% · 28.7 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
657 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-62.5 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
5.81 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
-68.3 million USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-04-27.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 407 million
–
Current period
USD 563.62 million
–
563616000 − 407003000 = 156613000 USD
407003000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source563616000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.6 million
–
Current period
USD 35.4 million
–
35400000 − 21597000 = 13803000 USD
21597000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35400000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 105.93 million
–
Current period
−USD 36.08 million
–
-36082000 − -105925000 = 69843000 USD
-105925000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-36082000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.98 million
–
Current period
USD 3.01 million
–
3007000 − 2977000 = 30000 USD
2977000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3007000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 144272000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -47125000 | -21044000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 241008000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 50823000 | 20937000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 317349000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 146648000 | -25135000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 407003000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 21597000 | -108902000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 563616000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35400000 | -39089000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 144272000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 241008000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 317349000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 407003000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 563616000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 67.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 31.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 28.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 38.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -32.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 46.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -14.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -26.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -19721000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 22014000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -22581000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -105925000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -36082000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -21044000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 20937000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -25135000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -108902000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -39089000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 40.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 46.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 45% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 47.13 million Exact valueExact value: -47125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.72 million Exact valueExact value: -19721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.04 million Calculation and evidence-19721000 − 1323000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21044000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 50.82 million Exact valueExact value: 50823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.01 million Exact valueExact value: 22014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.94 million Calculation and evidence22014000 − 1077000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20937000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 146.65 million Exact valueExact value: 146648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.58 million Exact valueExact value: -22581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: 2554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.14 million Calculation and evidence-22581000 − 2554000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25135000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 21.6 million Exact valueExact value: 21597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 105.93 million Exact valueExact value: -105925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 108.9 million Calculation and evidence-105925000 − 2977000 USD Exact free cash flow: -108902000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 35.4 million Exact valueExact value: 35400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.08 million Exact valueExact value: -36082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.09 million Calculation and evidence-36082000 − 3007000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39089000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 1,578 latest values · 1,578 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001574532, 1574532, WCIC, edgar:1574532
Also known as WCI Communities, Inc., WCI, LLC