Revenue
909 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 909000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.123M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 43K.
909 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-368.43%
2026 Q2 · %
-2.87 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-2.94 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
9500000 USD
45121982 shares
23.13% · 8.48 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.98 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-12.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-11.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
71 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-11.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 43,000
–
Current period
USD 1.12 million
–
1123000 − 43000 = 1080000 USD
43000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1123000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.17 million
–
-11168000 − -8814000 = -2354000 USD
-8814000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11168000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.97 million
–
-10973000 − -9125000 = -1848000 USD
-9125000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10973000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12,000
–
Current period
USD 2,000
–
2000 − 12000 = -10000 USD
12000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 43000 | 11013000 Derived | -10970000 | -2156000 Derived | -8814000 | -9137000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1123000 | 13633000 Derived | -12510000 | -1342000 Derived | -11168000 | -10975000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 43000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1123000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 2,511.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -25,511.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -1,114% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -20,497.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -994.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -21,248.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -977.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -9125000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -10973000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -9137000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -10975000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 33% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.1× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: -3798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: -3528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 6.32 million Exact valueExact value: -6324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: -5916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 9.89 million Exact valueExact value: -9889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.81 million Exact valueExact value: -8811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 10.23 million Exact valueExact value: -10232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.26 million Exact valueExact value: -10258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 8.81 million Exact valueExact value: -8814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.13 million Exact valueExact value: -9125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,000 Exact valueExact value: 12000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.14 million Calculation and evidence-9125000 − 12000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9137000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 11.17 million Exact valueExact value: -11168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.97 million Exact valueExact value: -10973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.98 million Calculation and evidence-10973000 − 2000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10975000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 1,244 latest values · 1,244 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001574094, 1574094, RNXT, edgar:1574094
Also known as RENOVORX, INC., RENOVORX, INC., RenovoRx, Inc.