Cole Office & Industrial REIT (CCIT II), Inc.

EDGAR

32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-03-22 to 2020-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

23.5 million USD

2020 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

27.29%

2020 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 6414000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 23502000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

12.5 million USD

2020 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 33401000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 20878000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
16.1 million USD Source
Exact value

16072000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
410 million USD Source
Exact value

410149000 USD

Shares outstanding
41.8 million shares Source
Exact value

41781519 shares

Reported share-count change

69.50% · 17.1 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 24650094 shares · 2014-12-31· Source
  • 41781519 shares · 2015-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

86.9 million USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 17890000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 22237000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 23224000 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 23502000 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2020-09-30 Source

Net income

13.5 million USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 2605000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 3660000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 3851000 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 3384000 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2020-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

45.5 million USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 35419000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 23348000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13094000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20878000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13094000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 33401000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20878000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-13.

Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -28.8%

    Prior period

    USD 106.61 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 75.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    75919000 − 106612000 = -30693000 USD

    106612000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    75919000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +895.2%

    Prior period

    USD 13.25 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 131.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    131894000 − 13253000 = 118641000 USD

    13253000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    131894000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -27.2%

    Prior period

    USD 48.67 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 35.42 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    35419000 − 48665000 = -13246000 USD

    48665000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    35419000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

  • Revenue USD 75.92 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived −USD 68.49 million −90% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 144.41 million 190% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 12.52 million 16% of revenue
  • Net income USD 131.89 million 174% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 35.42 million 47% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 148% of revenue.
  • 2015 9.2%24%66%
  • 2016 24%72%
  • 2017 11%22%67%
  • 2018 12%23%65%
  • 2019 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-3117846000 26370000 Derived -8524000 4192000 Derived -12716000 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-3174015000 49122000 Derived 24893000 18053000 Derived 6840000 Unavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3187211000 62565000 Derived 24646000 20642000 Derived 4004000 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31103662000 69086000 Derived 34576000 22826000 Derived 11750000 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31106612000 69100000 Derived 37512000 24259000 Derived 13253000 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3175919000 -68493000 Derived 144412000 12518000 Derived 131894000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 75.9M 2019
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.115.1M86.4M57.6M28.8M0.0201420172019
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue17846000
2015Revenue74015000
2016Revenue87211000
2017Revenue103662000
2018Revenue106612000
2019Revenue75919000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-28.8% 2019
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.342%243%143%43%-56%201420172019
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over year314.7%
2016Year over year17.8%
2017Year over year18.9%
2018Year over year2.8%
2019Year over year-28.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 190.2% 2019
Net margin 173.7% 2019
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.211%135%59%-16%-92%201420172019
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Operating margin-47.8%
2015Operating margin33.6%
2016Operating margin28.3%
2017Operating margin33.4%
2018Operating margin35.2%
2019Operating margin190.2%
2014Net margin-71.3%
2015Net margin9.2%
2016Net margin4.6%
2017Net margin11.3%
2018Net margin12.4%
2019Net margin173.7%
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 35.4M 2019
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.52.6M38.3M23.9M9.5M-4.9M201420172019
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flow-904000
2015Operating cash flow24908000
2016Operating cash flow30165000
2017Operating cash flow43674000
2018Operating cash flow48665000
2019Operating cash flow35419000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

48.6% 2019
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.76%57%38%19%0%201420172019
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Liabilities / assets69.9%
2015Liabilities / assets63%
2016Liabilities / assets49.9%
2017Liabilities / assets55.2%
2018Liabilities / assets56.7%
2019Liabilities / assets48.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2015-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 12.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12716000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -12716000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 904,000
Exact value

Exact value: -904000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -904000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 6.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6840000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 6840000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24908000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 24908000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4004000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 4004000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30165000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 30165000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 11.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11750000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 11750000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43674000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 43674000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 13.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13253000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 13253000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 48665000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 48665000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 131.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 131894000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 131894000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 35419000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 35419000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

32 filings · 1,398 latest values · 1,398 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001572758, 1572758, edgar:1572758

Also known as Cole Office & Industrial REIT (CCIT II), Inc.