Revenue
23.5 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23502000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-03-22 to 2020-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
23.5 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
27.29%
2020 Q3 · %
12.5 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
16072000 USD
410149000 USD
41781519 shares
69.50% · 17.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
86.9 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
13.5 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
45.5 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 106.61 million
–
Current period
USD 75.92 million
–
75919000 − 106612000 = -30693000 USD
106612000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75919000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.25 million
–
Current period
USD 131.89 million
–
131894000 − 13253000 = 118641000 USD
13253000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source131894000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 48.67 million
–
Current period
USD 35.42 million
–
35419000 − 48665000 = -13246000 USD
48665000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35419000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 17846000 | 26370000 Derived | -8524000 | 4192000 Derived | -12716000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 74015000 | 49122000 Derived | 24893000 | 18053000 Derived | 6840000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 87211000 | 62565000 Derived | 24646000 | 20642000 Derived | 4004000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 103662000 | 69086000 Derived | 34576000 | 22826000 Derived | 11750000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 106612000 | 69100000 Derived | 37512000 | 24259000 Derived | 13253000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 75919000 | -68493000 Derived | 144412000 | 12518000 Derived | 131894000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 17846000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 74015000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 87211000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 103662000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 106612000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 75919000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 314.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 17.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 18.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -28.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -47.8% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 33.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 28.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 33.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 35.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 190.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -71.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 173.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -904000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 24908000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 30165000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 43674000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 48665000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 35419000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 69.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 63% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 49.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 55.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 56.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 48.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 12.72 million Exact valueExact value: -12716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 904,000 Exact valueExact value: -904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: 6840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.91 million Exact valueExact value: 24908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 4004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.17 million Exact valueExact value: 30165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 11.75 million Exact valueExact value: 11750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.67 million Exact valueExact value: 43674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 13.25 million Exact valueExact value: 13253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.67 million Exact valueExact value: 48665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 131.89 million Exact valueExact value: 131894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.42 million Exact valueExact value: 35419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 1,398 latest values · 1,398 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001572758, 1572758, edgar:1572758
Also known as Cole Office & Industrial REIT (CCIT II), Inc.