Revenue
116 thousand U002
2018 Q3 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 116000 U002 Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-04-03 to 2019-03-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
116 thousand U002
2018 Q3 · U002
-4,621.55%
2018 Q3 · %
-2.91 million U002
2018 Q3 · U002
-2.91 million U002
2018 Q3 · U002
6424000 U002
30902152 U002
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-03-12.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 6.95 million
–
Current period
U001 4.04 million
–
4042000 − 6954000 = -2912000 U001
6954000 U001 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4042000 U001 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 35.49 million
–
Current period
−U001 28.37 million
–
-28372000 − -35489000 = 7117000 U001
-35489000 U001 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-28372000 U001 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 19.01 million
–
Current period
−U001 24.44 million
–
-24437000 − -19008000 = -5429000 U001
-19008000 U001 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24437000 U001 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 894,000
–
Current period
U001 290,000
–
290000 − 894000 = -604000 U001
894000 U001 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source290000 U001 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 25661000 Derived | -25661000 | -3281000 Derived | -22380000 | -2574000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1224000 | 18685000 Derived | -17461000 | -7364000 Derived | -10097000 | -11706000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 3582000 | 25490000 Derived | -21908000 | -6905000 Derived | -15003000 | -12706000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 6954000 | 41077000 Derived | -34123000 | 1366000 Derived | -35489000 | -19902000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 4042000 | 37293000 Derived | -33251000 | -4879000 Derived | -28372000 | -24727000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1224000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 3582000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 6954000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 4042000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 192.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 94.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -41.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1,426.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -611.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -490.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -822.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -824.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -418.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -510.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -701.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -956.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -354.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -286.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -611.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1327000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -11591000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -12393000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -19008000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -24437000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -2574000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -11706000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -12706000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -19902000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -24727000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −U001 758,893 Exact valueExact value: -758893 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −U001 22.38 million Exact valueExact value: -22380000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1327000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1247000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 2.57 million Calculation and evidence-1327000 − 1247000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -2574000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −U001 10.1 million Exact valueExact value: -10097000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 11.59 million Exact valueExact value: -11591000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 115,000 Exact valueExact value: 115000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 11.71 million Calculation and evidence-11591000 − 115000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -11706000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −U001 15 million Exact valueExact value: -15003000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 12.39 million Exact valueExact value: -12393000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 313,000 Exact valueExact value: 313000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 12.71 million Calculation and evidence-12393000 − 313000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -12706000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −U001 35.49 million Exact valueExact value: -35489000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 19.01 million Exact valueExact value: -19008000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 894,000 Exact valueExact value: 894000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 19.9 million Calculation and evidence-19008000 − 894000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -19902000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −U001 28.37 million Exact valueExact value: -28372000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 24.44 million Exact valueExact value: -24437000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 290,000 Exact valueExact value: 290000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 24.73 million Calculation and evidence-24437000 − 290000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -24727000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 1,970 latest values · 1,970 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001572552, 1572552, edgar:1572552
Also known as Asterias Biotherapeutics, Inc.