English
WideOpenWest Finance, LLC
EDGAR19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-04-10 to 2017-05-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 86.5 million Unit12 Source
Exact value
86500000 Unit12
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- 2.78 billion Unit12 Source
Exact value
2778200000 Unit12
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-05.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
- net income: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
- Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
- Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
- Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
- Long-term debt including current maturities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Operating cash flow
-8.4%Prior period
Unit12 213 million
–
Current period
Unit12 195.1 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
195100000 − 213000000 = -17900000 Unit12
213000000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source195100000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 147.7 million Exact valueExact value: 147700000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 168.3 million Exact valueExact value: 168300000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 201.5 million Exact valueExact value: 201500000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 213 million Exact valueExact value: 213000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 195.1 million Exact valueExact value: 195100000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 829 latest values · 829 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001571833, 1571833, edgar:1571833
Also known as WideOpenWest Finance, LLC