Clutterbug Move Management, Inc.

EDGAR

15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-03-14 to 2017-02-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-42 thousand USD

2015 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

1,365.72%

2015 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2822792 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -2249040 USD Source
  • Revenue: 44165 USD Source
  • Revenue: 86176 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-241 thousand USD

2015 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2345427 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2104561 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
87.5 thousand USD Source
Exact value

87534 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
54.6 million shares Source
Exact value

54569576 shares

Reported share-count change

13.65% · 6.56 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 48014424 shares · 2015-03-31· Source
  • 54569576 shares · 2016-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

44.2 thousand USD

2015-01-02 – 2015-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 12306 USD · 2015-01-02 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 9372 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 64498 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 44165 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 86176 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Net income

-2.84 million USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -705413 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -556033 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4948188 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2224748 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1146295 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.74 million USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1427983 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -758014 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2104561 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1427983 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2345427 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2104561 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -156861 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-02-08.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +4,753.3%

    Prior period

    USD 910

    –

    Current period

    USD 44,165

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    44165 − 910 = 43255 USD

    910 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    44165 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 35.36 million

    Prior period

    −USD 40.31 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4948188 − -40312486 = 35364298 USD

    -40312486 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4948188 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 2.22 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.57 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.35 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2345427 − -4566234 = 2220807 USD

    -4566234 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2345427 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 44,165 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 138,277 313% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.73 million 6,178% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.82 million −6,391% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2.13 million 4,812% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 4.95 million −11,204% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.35 million −5,311% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,227% of revenue.
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 870,927% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,708% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 4,241,137% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 6,491% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2012 2011-12-01 – 2012-11-302952 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-28732 Unavailable
Source
2013 2012-12-01 – 2013-11-301900 42321 Derived -40421 0 Derived -40421 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-317539 65659149 Derived -65651610 651213 Derived -66302823 Unavailable
Source
2014 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-303024 51650 Derived -48626 0 Derived -48626 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31910 38594348 Derived -38593438 1719048 Derived -40312486 -4633251 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-3144165 2866957 Derived -2822792 2125396 Derived -4948188 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 44.2K 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.47.7K35.8K23.8K11.9K0.0201220142015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Revenue2952
2013Revenue1900
2013Revenue7539
2014Revenue3024
2014Revenue910
2015Revenue44165

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

4,753.3% 2015
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5,141%3,737%2,333%929%-475%201220142015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over year-35.6%
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year59.2%
2014Year over year-87.9%
2015Year over year4,753.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -6,391.5% 2015
Net margin -11,203.9% 2015
Free cash flow margin -509,148.5% 2014
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.354,395%-930,288%-2,214,972%-3,499,655%-4,784,339%2012-11-3020142015
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012-11-30Operating marginNot reported
2013Operating margin-2,127.4%
2013Operating margin-870,826.5%
2014Operating margin-1,608%
2014Operating margin-4,241,037.1%
2015Operating margin-6,391.5%
2012-11-30Net marginNot reported
2013Net margin-2,127.4%
2013Net margin-879,464.4%
2014Net margin-1,608%
2014Net margin-4,429,943.5%
2015Net margin-11,203.9%
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow margin-509,148.5%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.3M 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.365.3K-958.9K-2.3M-3.6M-4.9M201220142015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Operating cash flow-860
2013Operating cash flow-6753
2013Operating cash flow-952403
2014Operating cash flow-10490
2014Operating cash flow-4566234
2015Operating cash flow-2345427

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -4.6M 2014
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.370.7K-973.0K-2.3M-3.7M-5.0M201220142015
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flow-4633251
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

336.4% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39,181%29,386%19,591%9,795%0%2012-11-3020142015
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012-11-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013Liabilities / assets5,187%
2013Liabilities / assets239.6%
2014Liabilities / assets36,278.7%
2014Liabilities / assets87%
2015Liabilities / assets336.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.29× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.22×0.91×0.61×0.30×0.00×201220142015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.89×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.52×
2014Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.13×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.29×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2010-12-30 – 2011-11-30
USD 34
Exact value

Exact value: 34 USD

2010-12-30 – 2011-11-30: 34 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30
−USD 28,732
Exact value

Exact value: -28732 USD

2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30: -28732 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 860
Exact value

Exact value: -860 USD

2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30: -860 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-11-30
−USD 28,732
Exact value

Exact value: -28732 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-11-30: -28732 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30
−USD 40,421
Exact value

Exact value: -40421 USD

2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30: -40421 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6,753
Exact value

Exact value: -6753 USD

2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30: -6753 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 66.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -66302823 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -66302823 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 952,403
Exact value

Exact value: -952403 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -952403 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30
−USD 48,626
Exact value

Exact value: -48626 USD

2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30: -48626 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,490
Exact value

Exact value: -10490 USD

2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30: -10490 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 40.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -40312486 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -40312486 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4566234 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -4566234 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 67,017
Exact value

Exact value: 67017 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 67017 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.63 million
Calculation and evidence

-4566234 − 67017 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4633251 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 4.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4948188 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -4948188 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2345427 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -2345427 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

15 filings · 799 latest values · 799 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001571759, 1571759, edgar:1571759

Also known as Clutterbug Move Management, Inc., iNeedMD Holdings, Inc.