Logan Ridge Finance Corporation

EDGAR

51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-11-14 to 2025-05-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
5.07 million USD Source
Exact value

5073000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
2.66 million shares Source
Exact value

2655973 shares

Reported share-count change

-0.75% · -20 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 2675936 shares · 2024-03-31· Source
  • 2655973 shares · 2025-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-7.25 million USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -658000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1347000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 125000 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -5370000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

19.8 million USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -8459000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7094000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9753000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8459000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13936000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9753000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1189000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 2.45 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.48 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 29,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -29000 − -2482000 = 2453000 USD

    -2482000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -29000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -17.2%

    Prior period

    USD 16.83 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 13.94 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13936000 − 16833000 = -2897000 USD

    16833000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13936000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 27.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27647000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -27647000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 64.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 64597000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 64597000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 35.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35447000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -35447000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 53113000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 53113000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 1.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1918000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1918000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 82.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 82240000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 82240000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 12.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12024000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -12024000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25606000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -25606000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 2.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2482000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -2482000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16833000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 16833000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 29,000
Exact value

Exact value: -29000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -29000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13936000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 13936000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

51 filings · 511 latest values · 511 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001571329, 1571329, LRFC, edgar:1571329

Also known as Capitala Finance Corp., Logan Ridge Finance Corp., Logan Ridge Finance Corporation