Revenue
107 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 106700000 USD Source
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-03-06 to 2023-08-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
107 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
-11.57%
2023 Q2 · %
25.6 million USD
2023 Q2 · USD
59172000 USD
1053648000 USD
134535442 shares
0.95% · 1.26 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
455 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-46.7 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
93.9 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 335.16 million
–
Current period
USD 446.44 million
–
446438000 − 335156000 = 111282000 USD
335156000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source446438000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 145.23 million
–
Current period
USD 154.85 million
–
154849000 − 145227000 = 9622000 USD
145227000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source154849000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-22 – 2013-12-31 | 24289000 | 47105000 Derived | -22816000 | -2019000 Derived | -20797000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 158380000 | 135477000 Derived | 22903000 | 24900000 Derived | -1997000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 174498000 | 141347000 Derived | 33151000 | 54268000 Derived | -21117000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 177668000 | 177833000 Derived | -165000 | 54090000 Derived | -54255000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 270910000 | 257420000 Derived | 13490000 | 59984000 Derived | -46494000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 291207000 | 262752000 Derived | 28455000 | 65864000 Derived | -37409000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 299744000 | 221214000 Derived | 78530000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 305224000 | 259678000 Derived | 45546000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 335156000 | 289701000 Derived | 45455000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 446438000 | 413354000 Derived | 33084000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 24289000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 158380000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 174498000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 177668000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 270910000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 291207000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 299744000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 305224000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 335156000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 446438000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 52.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 7.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 33.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -93.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 19% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 26.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -85.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -30.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -17.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -13617000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 99811000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 89458000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 73369000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 92464000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 95037000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 105570000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 92717000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 145227000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 154849000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 2.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 43.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 49.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 52.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 47.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 50.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 51.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 52.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 55.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 65.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-22 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 20.8 million Exact valueExact value: -20797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.62 million Exact valueExact value: -13617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -1997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.81 million Exact valueExact value: 99811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 21.12 million Exact valueExact value: -21117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.46 million Exact valueExact value: 89458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 54.26 million Exact valueExact value: -54255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.37 million Exact valueExact value: 73369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 46.49 million Exact valueExact value: -46494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.46 million Exact valueExact value: 92464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 37.41 million Exact valueExact value: -37409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95.04 million Exact valueExact value: 95037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 105.57 million Exact valueExact value: 105570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 92.72 million Exact valueExact value: 92717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 145.23 million Exact valueExact value: 145227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 154.85 million Exact valueExact value: 154849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 2,629 latest values · 2,629 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001568162, 1568162, edgar:1568162
Also known as AMERICAN FINANCE TRUST, INC., AMERICAN REALTY CAPITAL TRUST V, INC., American Finance Trust, Inc, American Finance Trust, Inc., American Realty Capital Trust V, Inc., Necessity Retail REIT, Inc., The Necessity Retail REIT, Inc.