Revenue
5.95 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5948087 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-09-22 to 2019-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5.95 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
28.93%
2019 Q2 · %
2.98 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
1096468 Unit12
16786981 USD
28037804 shares
-0.10% · -27 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24.6 million USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.11 million
–
Current period
USD 20.4 million
–
20403967 − 11107574 = 9296393 USD
11107574 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20403967 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 17.31 million
–
-17307747 − -10847379 = -6460368 USD
-10847379 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17307747 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.39 million
–
Current period
USD 4.65 million
–
4646257 − 10391542 = -5745285 USD
10391542 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4646257 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 91,186
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 91186 = -91186 USD
91186 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 7394 | 2650093 Derived | -2642699 | -37 Derived | -2642662 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1328 | 1476147 Derived | -1474819 | 48556 Derived | -1523375 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 11107574 | 10928902 Derived | 178672 | 11026051 Derived | -10847379 | 10300356 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 20403967 | 25963477 Derived | -5559510 | 11748237 Derived | -17307747 | 4646257 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 7394 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1328 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 11107574 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 20403967 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -82% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 83.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -35,741.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -111,055.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -27.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -35,740.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -114,712% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -97.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -84.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 92.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 22.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2418898 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1417532 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 10391542 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 4646257 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 10300356 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 4646257 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 57.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 33.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 77.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 106.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.92× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: -2642662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: -2418898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1523375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1417532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 10.85 million Exact valueExact value: -10847379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.39 million Exact valueExact value: 10391542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,186 Exact valueExact value: 91186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.3 million Calculation and evidence10391542 − 91186 USD Exact free cash flow: 10300356 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 17.31 million Exact valueExact value: -17307747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4646257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.65 million Calculation and evidence4646257 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 4646257 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 1,250 latest values · 1,250 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001568079, 1568079, edgar:1568079
Also known as PetroShare Corp.